Download the official app presented by ŠKODA
Bib N°113
Dorian Godon (fra) born on 25/05/1996 AG2R CITROEN TEAM/fra
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 7
  • Podiums 17

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 - 100 - - - -
2 17 87 - - - -
3 83 87 - - - -
4 73 81 - - - -
5 59 75 - - - -
6 64 61 - - - -
7 74 59 - - - -
8 52 56 - - - -
9 41 50 - - - -
10 59 48 - - - -
11 9 38 72 - - -
12 15 38 71 - - -
13 129 48 74 - - -
14 152 60 78 - - -
15 116 63 82 - - -
16 52 64 82 - - -
17 48 62 84 - - -
18 61 63 86 - - -
19 36 63 88 - - -
20 18 51 88 - - -
21 19 51 90 - - -

2016. Team Vulco - VC Vaulx-en-Velin

13e of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Crachier/Chezeneuve>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil)

15e of the Alpes Isère Tour, of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice-l'Exil>Jons)

18e of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Jons>Charvieu-Chavagneux)

20e of the National Championships France MU - ITT

2017. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

2e of the Ronde van Limburg

3e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Lyngseidet>Finnvikdalen (Tromsø))

15e of the Tour du Finistère

16e of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice l'Exil>Charvieu-Chavagneux)

17e of the Arctic Race of Norway, of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø)

18e of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint Laurent de Mure>Saint Laurent de Mure)

19e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Oña>Belorado)

20e of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80

23e of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Succieu)

2018. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Laval>Laval)

7e of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel, of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Vidauban>Flayosc), of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Istres)

8e of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Malmedy>Herstal)

9e of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Llívia>Vielha Val d'Aran), of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

10e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (le Cannet-des-Maures>Fayence)

11e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (St Aignan De Couptrain>ré En Pail St Samson)

12e of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Pobla de Segur>Torrefarrera)

13e of the prologue of the Tour de la Provence (Castellet>Castellet)

14e of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Richmond>Scarborough)

16e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

17e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

19e of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Beverley>Doncaster)

23e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Congrier>Laval)

25e of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aix en Provence>Marseille)

2019. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Laval>Laval)

3e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Mora de Rubielos>Ares del Maestrat)

5e of the second stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Waremme>Beyne Heusay)

6e of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel

9e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (La Roche-en-Ardenne>Verviers), of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (La Croixille>Lassay-les-Châteaux), of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Le Castellet (Circuit Paul Ricard))

10e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the Tour du Finistère

13e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Changé)

14e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Ávila>Toledo), of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie

15e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Cossé-le-Vivien>Laval)

16e of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Villers-Le-Bouillet>Lierneux)

19e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (San Vicente de la Barquer>Oviedo), of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

21e of the Classique Paris-Chauny

25e of the Tour de Vendée, of the fifth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Couvin>Thuin)

2020. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the Paris - Camembert

7e of the sixteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Salamanca>Ciudad Rodrigo)

8e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Mos>Puebla de Sanabria)

10e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Huesca>Sabiñanigo)

12e of the National Championships France - ITT

13e of the seventeenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Sequeros>Alto de la Covatilla), of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Castro Urdiales>Suances)

14e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

16e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Royan>Échiré)

17e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

18e of the Le Samyn

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Thénezay>Poitiers)

20e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze)

21e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Montmoreau>Royan)

22e of the stage 3b of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Futuroscope>Jaunay-Marigny [ITT])

23e of the stage 3a of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Chasseneuil-du-Poitou>Jaunay-Marigny)

24e of the fourth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Calp>Altea (Sierra de Bernia))

2021. AG2R Citroën Team

1er of the Tour du Doubs, of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Agonac>Payzac), of the Paris - Camembert

2e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Isle>Sainte-Feyre)

3e of the Classic Loire Atlantique

4e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the La Polynormande, of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

5e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the Faun-Ardèche Classic

6e of the Faun Drôme Classic, of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Biot>Gourdon)

10e of the Tour de Vendée, of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Vierzon>Le Creusot)

11e of the Classic Grand Besançon Doubs

12e of the sixth stage of the Paris - Nice (Brignoles>Biot)

16e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

18e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

19e of the Tour du Finistère

22e of the Tour du Limousin-Périgord - Nouvelle Aquitaine

24e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Parc des Oiseaux>Bourg-en-Bresse)

25e of the eighth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Léchère-Les-Bains>Les Gets), of the eighth stage of the Paris - Nice (Le Plan-du-Var>Levens)

2022. AG2R Citroën Team

2e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

3e of the fifth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (La Pobla de Segur>Vilanova i la Geltrú)

5e of the Tour du Jura Cycliste

8e of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Salou>Cambrils), of the sixth stage of the Paris - Nice (Courthézon>Aubagne), of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rosport>Diekirch)

11e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Valsir>Kraków)

12e of the National Championships France ME - Road Race, of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

13e of the Faun Drôme Classic, of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg

15e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

16e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Villefranche-sur-Mer>Blausasc)

17e of the Tour de Pologne

20e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Remich>Remich [ITT]), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Nowy Targ (Gronków)>Stacja Narciarska Rusiński [ITT])

21e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Lesko>Sanok)

22e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraśnik>Przemyśl), of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kielce>Lublin)

23e of the Tour du Doubs

25e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Belmont-sur-Rance>Roquefort-sur-Soulzon)

2023. AG2R Citroën Team

1er of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

7e of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Port Willunga>Willunga Township), of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Martorell>Molins de Rei), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Sant Feliu de Guíxols>Sant Feliu de Guíxols)

10e of the Faun Drôme Classic

11e of the fourth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Llívia>Sabadell)

14e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona)

16e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Vufflens-la-Ville>Genève)

19e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wałbrzych>Duszniki-Zdrój)

24e of the Tour Down Under

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta