Bib N°158
Mads würtz Schmidt (den) born on 31/03/1994 ISRAEL START-UP NATION/den
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 19
  • Podiums 36

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 60 60 - - - -
2 79 75 - - - -
3 79 74 - - - -
4 95 74 - - - -
5 177 135 - - - -
6 182 175 - - - -
7 DNF. - - - - -
8 - - - - - -
9 - - - - - -
10 - - - - - -
11 - - - - - -
12 - - - - - -
13 - - - - - -
14 - - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -

2013. Team Cult Energy

6e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT

7e of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

12e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

18e of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Bernissart>Bernissart [ITT])

20e of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

24e of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Bourscheid>Clervaux)

2014. Cult Energy Vital Water

2e of the ZLM tour

4e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

5e of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

2015. ColoQuick

1er of the World Championships U23 - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Annemasse>Cluses), of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Helsingør>Helsingør [ITT]), of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT

2e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Chablis>Toucy)

3e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

6e of the ZLM tour

7e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

8e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Ringkøbing>Aarhus)

9e of the Ringerike GP

14e of the Ronde van Drenthe

16e of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Vejle>Vejle)

17e of the GP Horsens Posten, of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes)

21e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

23e of the first stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jeseník>Rýmarov)

25e of the prologue of the Tour de l'Avenir (Tonnerre>Tonnerre)

2016. Team Trefor

1er of the fourth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Nyborg>Nyborg [ITT]), of the National Championships Denmark U23 - Road Race, of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT, of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the stage 3b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Tournai>Chièvres), of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Kluisberg)

2e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Herning>Esbjerg)

3e of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark, of the Rent Liv Løbet Skive

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Lugny>Lugny [ITT])

5e of the stage 3a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chièvres>Chièvres [ITT])

6e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Rømø>Sønderborg)

7e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

9e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the ZLM tour, of the second stage of the ZLM tour (Kamperland>Zierikzee)

10e of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Antoing>Hérinnes)

14e of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Karrebæksminde>Frederiksberg), of the Sundvolden GP

15e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

17e of the Fyen Rundt - Tour of Funen, of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Juvigné>Laval)

21e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

22e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Villaines-la-Juhel), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Château de Craon)

2017. Team Katusha Alpecin

2e of the Rund um Köln, of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

3e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

4e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

5e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Normanby Hall country park>Scunthorpe), of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Chusclan>Laudun)

8e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Tholen>Hoogerheide)

9e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

11e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

13e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Edinburgh>Kelso)

14e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

15e of the sixth stage of the Amgen Tour of California (Big Bear Lake>Big Bear Lake [ITT]), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Rodilhan)

20e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Tendring>Tendring [ITT])

21e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Westkapelle>Westkapelle)

22e of the European Continental Championships - ITT

2018. Team Katusha Alpecin

6e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Penne>Gualdo Tadino)

7e of the third stage of the Tour of Britain (Bristol>Bristol), of the Clasica de Almeria

9e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT

10e of the sixth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Sittard-Geleen), of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

12e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Cranbrook>Barnstaple), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

13e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Jerusalem>Jerusalem [ITT])

14e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Trento>Rovereto [ITT])

17e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

18e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Haifa>Tel Aviv)

23e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Britain (Nuneaton>Royal Leamington Spa), of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

25e of the second stage of the Benelux Tour (Venray>Venray [ITT])

2019. Team Katusha Alpecin

3e of the second stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Grindsted>Grindsted [ITT]), of the ZLM Tour, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Landgraaf)

7e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Silkeborg>Silkeborg), of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Yerseke>Yerseke)

9e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Bredene>Heinkenszand), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Bourg-en-Bresse>Saint-Vulbas)

10e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Boën-sur-Lignon>Voiron)

13e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Flour>Albi)

14e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Belfort>Chalon-sur-Saône)

17e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Etten-Leur>Buchten)

20e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Pau>Pau [ITT])

22e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Tilburg)

23e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

2020. Israel Start-Up Nation

5e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli

6e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Chevreuse>Chalette-sur-Loing)

9e of the third stage of the Paris-Nice (Chalette-sur-Loing>La Châtre)

10e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT])

11e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Tavira)

18e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

23e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT]), of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

24e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Plaisir>Plaisir)

2021. Israel Start-Up Nation

1er of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelraimondo>Lido di Fermo), of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

3e of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

4e of the Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana (Lloseta - Deia)

5e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard, of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Saint-Chamond>Saint-Vallier)

10e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Rousson>Saint-Siffret)

14e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

23e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto [ITT])

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta