Bib N°17
Damien Touze (fra) born on 07/07/1996 AG2R CITROEN TEAM/fra
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 16

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 53 53 - - 11 -
2 84 73 - - 18 -
3 90 82 - - 21 -
4 86 81 - - 21 -
5 11 70 50 - 19 -
6 85 61 56 - 18 -
7 158 93 63 - 27 -
8 15 91 62 - 27 -
9 101 88 65 - 24 -
10 86 95 73 - 25 -
11 112 99 75 - 27 -
12 72 100 78 - 27 -
13 58 99 81 - 26 -
14 123 103 88 - 28 -
15 82 99 90 - 27 -
16 94 95 94 - 27 -
17 112 92 95 - 25 -
18 72 86 94 - 24 -
19 101 85 94 - 24 -
20 78 79 92 - 20 -
21 58 79 93 - 20 -

2016. HP BTP - Auber93

6e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Altkirch>Huningue)

7e of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Miramas>Istres)

10e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Colmar>Sélestat)

12e of the Paris - Troyes

13e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (La Rochelle>Niort), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

15e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Angoulême>Puilboreau)

17e of the Tour de Vendée, of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

18e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

20e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

21e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

2017. HP BTP - Auber93

3e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Savinien-sur-Charente>Roumazières-Loubert), of the National Championships France U23 - Road Race

4e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Junien>Limoges), of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Chantrigné>Hambers), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Ernée)

6e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint Cyr-le-Gravelais>Laval)

7e of the Paris - Troyes

8e of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut, of the Paris-Camembert, of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle

9e of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

10e of the National Championships France - Road Race

11e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

13e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

14e of the Tour de Vendée, of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Villeveyrac>Saint-Pons-de_Thomières), of the Classic Loire Atlantique, of the second stage of the Tour de la Provence (Miramas>La Ciotat)

15e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

16e of the third stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aix-en-Provence>Marseille)

17e of the Paris - Bourges, of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coudekerque>Dunkerque), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Saint-Quentin>Saint-Quentin), of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

18e of the Grand Prix de la ville de Pérenchies, of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gers - Saint Michel>Nogaro), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Marck-en-Calaisis>Le Portel)

19e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

20e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Bressuire>Saintes)

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Roumazières-Loubert>Poitiers)

22e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Vouillé>Neuville-de-Poitou), of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin, of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

24e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Panazol>Rochechouart)

2018. St Michel - Auber93

1er of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Lude>Châteaudu), of the Kreiz Breizh Elites, of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray), of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Andeville>Ribécourt-Dreslincourt)

3e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Grand-Champ>Elven), of the Paris - Troyes

4e of the Classic Loire Atlantique

5e of the Paris-Camembert, of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Chusclan>Laudun L'ardoise)

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Beaugency>Levroux), of the Ronde de l'Oise, of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault St Berthevin>Gorron)

7e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>La Bassée)

8e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Le Quesnoy>Soissons), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

9e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Blanc>Cérilly), of the fourth stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Lacroix-Saint-Ouen>Beauvais), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

10e of the Paris - Bourges, of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Ploërdut>Callac)

11e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Guingamp>Rostrenen)

12e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (St Aignan De Couptrain>ré En Pail St Samson)

13e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic, of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix-Plouguer>Carhaix-Plouguer), of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Cap-Découverte>Ségala Carmaux), of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Ecques)

15e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the La Polynormande, of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (St Gaudens>Masseube Val-de-Gers)

16e of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Breteuil>Liancourt)

20e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord, of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle

21e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Paris-Mantes Cycliste

22e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

23e of the third stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Morienval>Nanteuil-le-Haudouin)

24e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

2019. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

3e of the La Polynormande, of the National Championships France - Road Race

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

7e of the second stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Waremme>Beyne Heusay)

8e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the first stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Le Roeulx>Dottignies)

11e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ávila>Toledo)

12e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete>Alicante)

13e of the Paris-Camembert

15e of the La DH Famenne Ardenne Classic

16e of the Classique Paris-Chauny, of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

18e of the third stage of the Tour de Wallonie (La Roche-en-Ardenne>Verviers), of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

20e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Villers-Le-Bouillet>Lierneux), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Wallers>Saint-Quentin)

23e of the Omloop van het Houtland Middelkerke-Lichtervelde, of the Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenge

25e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Changé)

2020. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

7e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Śląski>Katowice), of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard, of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

12e of the fourth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Le Pont du Gard>Le Mont Bouquet)

15e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

17e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

20e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Châteaurenard>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer)

24e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

2021. AG2R Citroën Team

3e of the National Championships France - Road Race

10e of the Tour du Finistère

12e of the Le Samyn, of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Tavira)

13e of the first stage of the Paris-Nice (Saint-Cyr-L'École>Saint-Cyr-L'École)

15e of the fifth stage of the Paris-Nice (Vienne>Bollène)

16e of the Clasica de Almeria

18e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Oinville-sur-Montcient>Amilly)

24e of the Circuit de Wallonie

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta