Bib N°18
Andrea Vendrame (ita) born on 20/07/1994 AG2R CITROEN TEAM/fra
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 6
  • Podiums 20

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 - 81 - - - -
2 84 77 - - - -
3 117 77 - - - -
4 103 100 - - - -
5 124 111 - - - -
6 111 115 - - - -
7 DNF. - - - - -
8 - - - - - -
9 - - - - - -
10 - - - - - -
11 - - - - - -
12 - - - - - -
13 - - - - - -
14 - - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -

2014. Marchiol Emisfero

10e of the Trofeo Città di San Vendemiano - Gran Premio Industria e Commercio, of the Gran Premio della Liberazione

11e of the Giro del Belvedere

25e of the Trofeo Alcide Degasperi

2017. Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia

1er of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Brice-en-Coglès>Fougères)

2e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Chantrigné>Hambers)

3e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Scaër>Saint-Gildas-des-Bois), of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Pouzauges>Pouzauges)

4e of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel

5e of the third stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Türkiye (Fethiye>Marmaris), of the Axion SWISS Bank Gran Premio Città di Lugano

6e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

7e of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Graz>Schlossberg), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Ernée), of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Laval>Laval), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Ponferrada>León), of the Classic Loire Atlantique

8e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Gildas-des-Bois>Saint-Pern)

9e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Montauban-de-Bretagne>Pontivy)

10e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Panazol>Rochechouart)

12e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

14e of the Trofeo Matteotti, of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Graz>Wien)

17e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne - Crédit Mutuel (Saint Cyr-le-Gravelais>Laval)

18e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Pol-de-Léon>Scaër)

21e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

24e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

2018. Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

3e of the Paris - Camembert, of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l'Epau>Pré-en-Pail-Saint-Samson)

4e of the second stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Segonzac>Melle), of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

5e of the stage 3b of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu), of the prologue of the Sibiu Cycling Tour (Sibiu>Sibiu)

6e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

9e of the Axion SWISS Bank Gran Premio Città di Lugano, of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Riva del Garda>Iseo)

12e of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Slovenske Konjice>Celje)

13e of the Tour of Slovenia

16e of the fifth stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Brioux-sur-Boutonne>Poitiers)

17e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Gençay>Couhé)

21e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Kamnik)

2019. Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

1er of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Sillé-le-Guillaume>Sillé-le-Guillaume)

2e of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Treviso>San Martino di Castrozza), of the Tour du Finistère

3e of the second stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Maribor>Celje), of the GP Industria

4e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Trebnje>Novo mesto), of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Žalec>Idrija), of the second stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Franceville>Okondja)

5e of the National Championships Italy - Road Race, of the Tour of Slovenia, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Nova Gorica>Ajdovščina), of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Rogaška Slatina), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

6e of the fourth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Mitzic>Oyem), of the third stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Léconi>Franceville)

7e of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

8e of the Giro dell'Appennino, of the first stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bongoville>Moanda)

9e of the Coppa Sabatini - Gran Premio città di Peccioli, of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, of the sixth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bitam>Oyem), of the fifth stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bitam>Mongomo)

10e of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Commezzadura (Val di Sole)>Anterselva / Antholz), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Vasto>L'Aquila), of the Paris - Camembert

11e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Groupama Paris Val de Loire

12e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

14e of the Memorial Marco Pantani, of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze, of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo

15e of the Classic Loire Atlantique

18e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Base départementale de Rouffiac>Trélissac)

21e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l’Épau>Mont des Avaloirs)

25e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli

2020. AG2R La Mondiale

4e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Catania>Villafranca Tirrena), of the Paris - Camembert, of the National Championships Italy - Road Race, of the Trofeo Laigueglia

5e of the twentieth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Alba>Sestriere), of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Montmoreau>Royan)

6e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Udine>San Daniele del Friuli), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Castrovillari>Matera), of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore), of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie, of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé), of the second stage of the UAE Tour (Hatta>Hatta Dam), of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Woodside>Stirling)

8e of the fourth stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Blegny>Erezée), of the Race Torquay

10e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Giovinazzo>Vieste), of the first stage of the UAE Tour (The Pointe>Dubai Silicon Oasis)

11e of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Porto Sant'Elpidio>Rimini), of the Milano-Sanremo, of the Milano - Torino

13e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Alcamo>Agrigento), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Murray Bridge)

14e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Follonica>Saturnia), of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor)

15e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

16e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Tanunda>Tanunda)

19e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

20e of the Strade Bianche

23e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelfidardo>Senigallia)

2021. AG2R Citroën Team

1er of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Cazouls-Lès-Béziers>Lacaune Les Bains), of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Siena>Bagno di Romagna)

2e of the Classic Grand Besançon Doubs

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnów>Bukovina Resort)

4e of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

5e of the third stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mondorf-les-Bains>Mamer)

7e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (L'Aquila>Foligno), of the seventh stage of the UAE Tour (Yas Mall>Abu Dhabi Breakwater)

8e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg-City>Luxembourg-City), of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Villefranche-De-Rouergue>Auch), of the Trofeo Laigueglia

9e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Chochołów>Bielsko-Biała)

10e of the Tour du Jura Cycliste

11e of the third stage of the Giro d'Italia (Biella>Canale), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Chiusdino), of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Al Marjan Island>Al Marjan Island)

12e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelraimondo>Lido di Fermo)

14e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Rovereto>Stradella)

15e of the sixth stage of the UAE Tour (Deira Island>Palm Jumeirah)

17e of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Notaresco>Termoli)

18e of the Tour de Vendée

22e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Lublin>Chełm)

23e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Plombières>Érezée), of the Milano-Sanremo

24e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Piacenza>Sestola), of the Clasica de Almeria

2022. AG2R Citroën Team

4e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Saint-Raphaël>La Seyne-sur-Mer)

5e of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain, of the GP Industria, of the nineteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Marano Lagunare>Santuario di Castelmonte)

6e of the Milano - Torino

7e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Villefranche-sur-Mer>Blausasc), of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Palmi>Scalea)

8e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Parma>Genova)

9e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Budapest>Visegrád), of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Sanremo>Cuneo), of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Séméac>L'Isle Jourdain)

10e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Sovicille), of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Belmont-sur-Rance>Roquefort-sur-Soulzon)

11e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Napoli>Napoli)

12e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Pologne (Valsir>Kraków)

13e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kielce>Lublin)

14e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Borgo Valsugana>Treviso)

15e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

16e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Murlo>Terni), of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto)

17e of the Strade Bianche, of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

19e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Catania>Messina)

22e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Lesko>Sanok)

24e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Puget-Théniers>La Turbie)

25e of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Hondarribia>Hondarribia [ITT])

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta