Bib N°18
Clément Venturini (fra) born on 16/10/1993 AG2R CITROEN TEAM/fra
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 29

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 117 117 - - - -
2 18 55 - - - -
3 112 107 - - - -
4 20 105 - - - -
5 140 115 - - - -
6 66 89 - - - -
7 91 103 - - - -
8 13 100 70 - - -
9 136 109 73 - - -
10 110 115 82 - - -
11 68 109 84 - - -
12 81 108 87 - - -
13 27 105 91 - - -
14 120 110 97 - - -
15 133 116 99 - - -
16 10 111 88 - - -
17 99 110 87 - - -
18 103 108 87 - - -
19 18 102 87 - - -
20 89 97 85 - - -
21 126 97 86 - - -

2013. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

2e of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Charvieu-Chavagneux)

10e of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Les Eparres-Bourgoin>Jallieu)

13e of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice l'Exil>Toussieu)

25e of the Alpes Isère Tour

2014. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Charvieu-Chavagneux)

3e of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Colombier-Saugnieu>Colombier-Saugnieu)

5e of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Gaudens>Castres)

8e of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Podersdorf>Vienna)

12e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

14e of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80

15e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

16e of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Waidhofen/Ybbs>Bad Ischl)

2015. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

2e of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Litschau>Grieskirchen), of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle

3e of the eighth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Innsbruck>Bregenz)

6e of the fifth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Faaker See/Drobollach>Matrei in Osttirol)

9e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fontaine au Pire>Maubeuge)

11e of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80

20e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Pierre-des-Nids>Lassay-les-Châteaux)

24e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

2016. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Mondsee>Steyr)

2e of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Jons>Charvieu-Chavagneux), of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

3e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

4e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Innsbruck>Salzburg), of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Crachier/Chezeneuve>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil)

5e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange), of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice-l'Exil>Jons)

6e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle, of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

7e of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Château-du-Loir>Château-du-Loir)

8e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l/Epau>Arnage)

11e of the stage 2a of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Saint-Mars-la-Jaille>Angers)

12e of the Alpes Isère Tour

15e of the prologue of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Kitzbüheler Horn>Kitzbüheler Horn)

23e of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Graz>Stegersbach)

24e of the first stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Ruy-Montceau)

2017. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

1er of the sixth stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (St. Johann - Alpenbdorf>Wels), of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

2e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval), of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l'Epau>Saint-Calais)

3e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Chantrigné>Hambers), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Ernée), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Marck-en-Calaisis>Le Portel), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Iwuy), of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Ligné>Angers)

4e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Boeschepe>Cassel)

5e of the third stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wieselburg>Altheim), of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint Cyr-le-Gravelais>Laval)

6e of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Wieselburg>Pöggstall), of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Espace Loisirs Sor et Agout>Saramon)

7e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Graz>Wien), of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Pouzauges>Pouzauges)

10e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

11e of the Tour du Finistère

12e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Beauvais>Amiens)

13e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Gers - Saint Michel>Nogaro)

19e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coudekerque>Dunkerque)

20e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

2018. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (St Gaudens>Masseube Val-de-Gers)

3e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mijas>Granada), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia)

4e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l'Epau>Pré-en-Pail-Saint-Samson), of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l'Epau>Baugé-en-Anjou)

5e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou), of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Riaillé>Ancenis), of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle, of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Oropesa El Mar>Peñiscola)

6e of the fifth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Liuzhou>Guilin), of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Mirepoix>Cazouls-lès-Béziers), of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Haifa>Tel Aviv)

7e of the twenty-first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Roma>Roma), of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Pizzo>Praia a Mare)

8e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Krakow>Krakow), of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ferrara>Nervesa della Battaglia), of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Osimo>Imola)

9e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Gory>Katowice)

10e of the first stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Beihai)

11e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Slaski>Zabrze), of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Cap-Découverte>Ségala Carmaux)

12e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM

13e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire, of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Alcalá de los Gazules)

15e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin)

16e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Bielsko-Biala)

17e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

18e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Brûlon>Sablé)

24e of the Paris - Tours Elite

2019. AG2R La Mondiale

2e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Gravelines>Cassel), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fort Mahon Plage>Le Portel), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniés-de-Malgoires>La Calmette)

3e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Yiti (Al Sifah)>Oman Convention & Exhibition Center)

4e of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Le Puy-en-Velay>Riom), of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (La Châtaigneraie>La Châtaigneraie), of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Matelica>Jesi), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Mouj Muscat>Matrah Corniche)

5e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (San Vicente de la Barquer>Oviedo), of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Boën-sur-Lignon>Voiron)

7e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Pomarance>Foligno), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

8e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Fuenlabrada>Madrid), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Tarnowskie Góry>Katowice), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

9e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Cullera>El Puig), of the second stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Royal Cavalry Oman>Al Bustan), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

10e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete>Alicante)

11e of the third stage of the Tour de Pologne (Chorzów>Zabrze), of the first stage of the Tour of Oman (TBC) (Al Sawadi Beach>Suhar Corniche)

12e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the National Championships France - Road Race

13e of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Freigné>Belligné)

14e of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Kraków>Kraków), of the Paris-Camembert

15e of the Paris - Bourges, of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l’Épau>Mont des Avaloirs)

16e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Laon>Compiègne)

17e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ávila>Toledo), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Bielsko-Biała)

18e of the Le Samyn

19e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan

24e of the Milano-Sanremo

25e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

2020. AG2R La Mondiale

4e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Blegny>Erezée), of the Le Samyn, of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Sevilla>Iznajar)

5e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Châtelaillon-Plage>Poitiers), of the Tour de Wallonie, of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Carcassonne>Cap Découverte), of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint-Affrique>Cazouls-lès-Béziers), of the third stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bessèges>Bessèges)

6e of the seventh stage of the Tour de France (Millau>Lavaur), of the Grand Prix Cycliste la Marseillaise

7e of the Clasica de Almeria

8e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Milhaud>Poulx)

9e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Gap>Privas)

10e of the third stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé), of the first stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Soignies>Templeuve)

11e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Jáen>Ubeda)

12e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Lectoure>Rocamadour)

13e of the first stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Nice)

14e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron)>Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré)), of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

15e of the second stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Wavre)

16e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Mantes-la-Jolie>Paris)

20e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

22e of the Paris - Tours Elite

24e of the third stage of the Tour de France (Nice>Sisteron)

2021. AG2R Citroën Team

3e of the first stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Issoire>Issoire)

4e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Aubagne>Six-Fours-les-Plages)

6e of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Tarragona>Mataró), of the third stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Langeac>Saint-Haon-Le-Vieux)

8e of the first stage of the Tour de Romandie (Aigle>Martigny), of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø)

9e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Parc des Oiseaux>Bourg-en-Bresse)

11e of the Royal Bernard Drome Classic

17e of the Strade Bianche

18e of the Trofeo Laigueglia, of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Salon-de-Provence)

20e of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Gratangen>Harstad)

22e of the Amstel Gold Race

24e of the Arctic Race of Norway

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta