Bib N°181
Tim Merlier (bel) born on 30/10/1992 ALPECIN - DECEUNINCK/bel
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 24
  • Podiums 48

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 - 98 - - - -
2 3 87 4 - - -
3 6 85 4 - - -
4 167 147 4 - - -
5 140 161 5 - - -
6 155 166 10 - - -
7 171 166 15 - - -
8 154 161 16 - - -
9 153 158 17 - - -
10 148 151 16 - - -
11 3 145 10 - - -
12 125 144 10 - - -
13 62 141 11 - - -
14 109 141 11 - - -
15 130 140 13 - - -
16 43 138 15 - - -
17 125 134 15 - - -
18 116 130 12 - - -
19 133 131 14 - - -
20 114 131 18 - - -
21 119 132 20 - - -

2011. Sunweb - Revor

8e of the National Championships Belgium U23 - Road Race

2012. Sunweb - Revor

15e of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Prostějov)

17e of the Halle-Ingooigem

18e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Sittard-Geleen), of the third stage of the CCC Tour - Grody Piastowskie (Polkowice>Polkowice)

20e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

23e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Beveren)

2013. Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team

6e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Rostrenen)

25e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

2014. Sunweb - Napoleon Games Cycling Team

5e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Rucphen>Sint Willebrord)

11e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

2015. Pauwels - Vastgoedservice

3e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Echternach>Clervaux)

4e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Boxtel), of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Mondorf>Redange sur Attert)

5e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs

7e of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Rumelange>Roeser)

13e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

15e of the Halle-Ingooigem

22e of the Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen

2016. Crelan - Vastgoedservice

1er of the Egmont Cycling Race

5e of the Ronde van Limburg

8e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Oss>Oss)

9e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Beloften/Circuit Het Nieuwsblad Espoirs, of the Halle-Ingooigem

13e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Knokke-Heist)

15e of the Grand Prix Criquielion

2017. Vérandas Willems-Crelan

3e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Lanaken>Lanaken)

6e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Tholen>Hoogerheide)

7e of the Dwars door het Hageland

13e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Breda>Venray)

14e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede)

15e of the Ronde van Limburg

20e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl

21e of the Halle-Ingooigem

23e of the prologue of the ZLM Tour (Westkapelle>Westkapelle), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

2018. Vérandas Willems-Crelan

1er of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Faxe>Frederiksberg), of the third stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Naestved>Vordingborg)

3e of the Ronde van Limburg, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Buggenhout>Buggenhout)

4e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Aalborg>Aalborg)

5e of the Marcel Kint Classic

11e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Landen>Tongeren)

15e of the Dwars door het Hageland

16e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

2019. Corendon - Circus

1er of the fifth stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Roskilde>Frederiksberg), of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie), of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Sélestat>Sélestat), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the Elfstedenronde Brugge

2e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy, of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Sint-Niklaas>Knokke-Heist)

3e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Zottegem)

5e of the Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen / Kempen Classic

6e of the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke, of the Dwars door het Hageland

7e of the Classique Paris-Chauny

8e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Silkeborg>Silkeborg)

19e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

20e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

2020. Alpecin-Fenix

1er of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelfidardo>Senigallia), of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the fourth stage of the Tour of Antalya (Side>Antalya)

2e of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Prostějov>Uničov)

3e of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the first stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Soignies>Templeuve)

4e of the Scheldeprijs

5e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica), of the Dwars door het Hageland

10e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

11e of the Gooikse Pijl

13e of the Le Samyn, of the first stage of the Tour of Antalya (Antalya>Antalya)

19e of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

25e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

2021. Alpecin-Fenix

1er of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Ardooie), of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Surhuisterveen>Dokkum), of the third stage of the Tour de France (Lorient>Pontivy), of the Elfstedenronde Brugge, of the Ronde van Limburg, of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Stupinigi>Novara), of the Bredene Koksijde Classic, of the Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré, of the Le Samyn

2e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the Marcel Kint Classic, of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Turnhout>Beringen)

3e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy, of the seventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Notaresco>Termoli), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

6e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Bilzen), of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race, of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

7e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the Grote Prijs Jef Scherens - Rondom Leuven, of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Tours>Châteauroux), of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelraimondo>Lido di Fermo)

9e of the Dwars door het Hageland

11e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

12e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Modena>Cattolica)

13e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Saint-Geniès>La Calmette)

22e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Essen>Hoogerheide)

2022. Alpecin-Fenix

1er of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Sovicille), of the Minerva Classic Brugge-De Panne, of the Danilith Nokere Koerse, of the National Championships Belgium - Road Race

2e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Faro)

3e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic, of the Elfstedenronde Brugge, of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

5e of the third stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Murlo>Terni)

6e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

9e of the Scheldeprijs

10e of the Ronde van Limburg

11e of the seventh stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (San Benedetto del Tronto>San Benedetto del Tronto)

12e of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

15e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

23e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta