Bib N°194
Nico Denz (ger) born on 15/02/1994 TEAM DSM/ger
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 2
  • Podiums 8

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 121 121 - - - -
2 178 177 - - - -
3 169 180 - - - -
4 116 179 - - - -
5 19 166 - - - -
6 104 164 - - - -
7 113 161 - - - -
8 61 160 - - - -
9 131 155 - - - -
10 120 152 - - - -
11 114 149 - - - -
12 77 140 - - - -
13 16 137 - - - -
14 154 142 - - - -
15 105 138 - - - -
16 44 135 - - - -
17 98 130 - - - -
18 111 125 - - - -
19 80 120 - - - -
20 107 116 - - - -
21 12 114 97 - - -

2014. AG2R La Mondiale

8e of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Charvieu-Chavagneux>Charvieu-Chavagneux)

18e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

23e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT

2015. AG2R La Mondiale

3e of the National Championships Germany U23 - Road Race

5e of the first stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (La Balme de Sillingy>Saint Alban-Leysse)

6e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Orelle>Orelle [ITT])

7e of the National Championships Germany U23 - ITT, of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc

11e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

12e of the third stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Genas>Saint-Maurice-l'Exil), of the ZLM tour

13e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Cluses>Saint Jorioz)

15e of the Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi

19e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Chambéry>Saint Michel de Maurienne), of the third stage of the ZLM tour (Goes>Goes)

21e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Savoie Mont Blanc (Modane>Valmeinier)

22e of the fourth stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Saint-Maurice-l'Exil>Charvieu-Chavagneux)

24e of the second stage of the Alpes Isère Tour (Montanay>Genas)

2016. AG2R La Mondiale

3e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrond-les-Bains>Trévoux)

4e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

9e of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le-Puy-en-Velay>Veauche)

11e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

14e of the Classic Loire Atlantique

15e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Mejannes Le Clap)

17e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Wieliczka>Zakopane)

21e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Lugny>Lugny [ITT])

22e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>St-Pieters-Leeuw)

2017. AG2R La Mondiale

11e of the National Championships Germany - ITT

12e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

15e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

23e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

2018. AG2R La Mondiale

1er of the Tour de Vendée

2e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Penne>Gualdo Tadino)

8e of the Le Samyn

9e of the European Continental Championships - Road Race

17e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Haifa>Tel Aviv)

18e of the Prudential RideLondon-Surrey Classic

20e of the Tour du Doubs, of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Riva del Garda>Iseo)

21e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau, of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

25e of the sixteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Trento>Rovereto [ITT])

2019. AG2R La Mondiale

8e of the first stage of the Deutschland Tour (Hannover>Halberstadt)

11e of the second stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Waremme>Beyne Heusay), of the National Championships Germany - Road Race, of the stage ean Games - ITT of the European Games - ITT (Minsk>Minsk [ITT]), of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Valdaora / Olang>Santa Maria di Sala)

16e of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

20e of the third stage of the Tour de Wallonie (La Roche-en-Ardenne>Verviers), of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

22e of the Tour de Wallonie, of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Carpi>Novi Ligure)

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Villers-Le-Bouillet>Lierneux)

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the second stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Banská Bystrica)

2e of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie, of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Žilina [ITT])

6e of the eleventh stage of the Giro d'Italia (Porto Sant'Elpidio>Rimini)

8e of the fourth stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Topoľčianky>Skalica)

12e of the stage 1a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Žilina>Žilina)

13e of the first stage of the Tour de la Provence (Châteaurenard>Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer)

14e of the eighth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Giovinazzo>Vieste)

15e of the third stage of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Banská Bystrica>Žiar nad Hronom)

16e of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Catania>Villafranca Tirrena)

19e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Lanciano>Tortoreto), of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Frýdek-Místek)

21e of the first stage of the Giro d'Italia (Monreale>Palermo [ITT])

2021. Team DSM

15e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Rovereto>Stradella), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Tardajos>Briviesca)

17e of the National Championships Germany - Road Race

19e of the thirteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Verona)

25e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Stupinigi>Novara)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta