Bib N°214
Alex Kirsch (lux) born on 12/06/1992 TREK - SEGAFREDO/lux
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victory 0
  • Podiums 26

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 110 110 - - - -
2 167 162 - - - -
3 131 146 - - - -
4 171 144 - - - -
5 57 128 - - - -
6 181 158 - - - -
7 139 155 - - - -
8 132 151 - - - -
9 156 160 - - - -
10 93 158 - - - -
11 167 155 - - - -
12 107 152 - - - -
13 99 150 - - - -
14 130 147 - - - -
15 88 139 - - - -
16 142 139 - - - -
17 87 133 - - - -
18 112 129 - - - -
19 15 122 103 - - -
20 105 120 102 - - -
21 55 120 103 - - -

2012. Leopard - Trek Continental Team

3e of the prologue of the Giro Ciclistico della Valle d'Aosta - Mont Blanc (Bard>Bard)

4e of the National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race

7e of the National Championships Luxembourg - ITT

8e of the National Championships Luxembourg U23 - Road Race

13e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Pont d'Ain>Annemasse)

2013. Leopard - Trek Continental Team

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour of China I (Chengdu Dujiangyan>Chengdu Dujiangyan)

4e of the National Championships Luxembourg - ITT

8e of the National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race

11e of the fifth stage of the Tour of China I (Chongqing Banan>Chongqing Banan)

12e of the second stage of the Tour of China II (Yueyang>Yueyang)

13e of the Tour of China II

16e of the Tour of China I

18e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

20e of the first stage of the Tour of China II (Changsha>Changsha)

23e of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy

24e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Huelgoat>Huelgoat [ITT])

25e of the sixth stage of the Tour of China I (Zunyi Songkan>Zunyi)

2014. Leopard Development Team

2e of the first stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Wels>Altheim), of the first stage of the Flèche du Sud (Kayl>Rumelange)

3e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Brioude>Saint-Galmier), of the National Championships Luxembourg - ITT, of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Bernissart>Bernissart [ITT])

7e of the National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race, of the second stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Linz>Aigen-Schlägl), of the fourth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Leudelange>Esch/Alzette), of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Villers-Bocage)

8e of the fifth stage of the The Larry H.Miller Tour of Utah (Evanston, WY>Kamas)

9e of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Roeser>Bettborn), of the Tour de Normandie

10e of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

11e of the stage 2b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château d'Estaimbourg>Mont de l'Enclus)

13e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montrond-les-Bains>Paray-le-Monial)

14e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Torigni-sur-Vire>Caen)

16e of the prologue of the Flèche du Sud (Schifflange>Schifflange)

17e of the World Championships U23 - ITT

22e of the Flèche du Sud

25e of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Clervaux>Bourscheid)

2015. Cult Energy Pro Cycling

7e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Wakefield>Leeds)

14e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Küntzig)

17e of the Tour de Yorkshire

21e of the stage ean Games - ITT of the European Games - ITT (Baku>Baku [ITT])

24e of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Bridlington>Scarborough)

2016. Stölting Service Group

2e of the National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race

3e of the National Championships Luxembourg - ITT, of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Rosport>Schifflange)

4e of the fifth stage of the Flèche du Sud (Schifflange>Esch-sur-Alzette)

6e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy, of the first stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Porec>Labin)

7e of the second stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Vrsar>Motovun)

9e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

11e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler (Wiltz)>Differdange), of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the third stage of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Pazin>Umag)

15e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

17e of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Zottegem>Koksijde), of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>Zottegem)

18e of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Roeser>Rumelange)

19e of the first stage of the Circuit des Ardennes International (Rocquigny>Poix-Terron)

20e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)

23e of the stage 3a of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne), of the stage 3b of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

2017. WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

2e of the National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg), of the Le Samyn

3e of the National Championships Luxembourg - ITT

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Chièvres>Thuin), of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Pouzauges>Pouzauges)

7e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe (Jalhay))

9e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the Egmont Cycling Race, of the ZLM Tour

11e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

12e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

14e of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Steinfort>Walferdange)

15e of the third stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Angers [ITT])

17e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

18e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Oss>Oss), of the stage 3b of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne [ITT])

23e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré en Pail Saint Samson)

24e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

2018. WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic

2e of the National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race, of the National Championships Luxembourg - ITT, of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)

3e of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Junglinster>Schifflange)

6e of the sixth stage of the Cro Race (Samobor>Zagreb), of the Le Samyn

8e of the prologue of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg)

9e of the Eurométropole Tour

11e of the fourth stage of the Cro Race (Starigrad>Crikvenica)

12e of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Hønefoss>Asker)

13e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

19e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

20e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

23e of the prologue of the Tour de la Provence (Castellet>Castellet)

24e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Differdange)

2019. Trek - Segafredo

5e of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Lyngdal>Kristiansand), of the second stage of the Tour of Norway (Kvinesdal>Mandal)

7e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Norway (Gran>Hønefoss)

8e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais, of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Grimbergen>Grimbergen [ITT]), of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Zottegem)

11e of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Stavanger>Egersund), of the third stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

14e of the Hammer Stavanger, of the second stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger), of the first stage of the Hammer Stavanger (Stavanger>Stavanger)

20e of the Tour of Norway

2020. Trek - Segafredo

2e of the National Championships Luxembourg - ITT

4e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Bellegarde)

5e of the National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race

7e of the Le Samyn

14e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

17e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Chevreuse>Chalette-sur-Loing)

20e of the fifth stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

21e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Miskolc>Gyöngyös-Kékestető)

2021. Trek - Segafredo

3e of the National Championships Luxembourg - ITT

4e of the National Championships Luxembourg - Road Race

5e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Baza>Cúllar Vega)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta