Bib N°42
Yukiya Arashiro (jpn) born on 22/09/1984 BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS/jpn
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 13
  • Podiums 40

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 151 151 - - - -
2 144 116 - - - -
3 179 173 - - - -
4 156 173 - - - -
5 124 163 - - - -
6 75 143 - - - -
7 128 142 - - - -
8 76 138 - - - -
9 143 143 - - - -
10 102 140 - - - -
11 106 138 - - - -
12 78 128 - - - -
13 92 125 - - - -
14 92 126 - - - -
15 153 129 - - - -
16 29 125 - - - -
17 108 120 - - - -
18 133 120 - - - -
19 108 113 - - - -
20 112 113 - - - -
21 119 116 - - - -

2006. Cycle Racing Team Vang

2e of the first stage of the Tour of Japan (Osaka>Osaka)

3e of the Tour de Okinawa, of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine

5e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Japan (Tokyo>Tokyo)

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Gueret>Limoges), of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Aubusson), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Japan (Izu>Izu)

13e of the second stage of the Tour of Japan (Todaiji>Nara)

14e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

15e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race, of the Tour of Japan

17e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle

24e of the Tour de Vendée

2007. Nippo Corporation

1er of the fourth stage of the Tour de Hokkaido (Oshamambe>Date), of the National Championships Japan - Road Race, of the seventh stage of the Tour of Japan (Tokyo>Tokyo)

2e of the third stage of the Tour of Japan (Mino>Mino), of the first stage of the Tour of Japan (Osaka>Osaka), of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Guénin>Rennes)

3e of the Tour de Hokkaido, of the Tour de Okinawa

4e of the fifth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mt Beauty>Wangaratta), of the second stage of the Tour de Hokkaido (Iwanai>Iwanai [ITT])

5e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race, of the seventh stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne), of the first stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Valdelaguna>Valdelaguna)

6e of the third stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (San Sebastián de los Reyes>San Sebastián de los Reyes), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Japan (Minami Shinshu>Minami Shinshu)

7e of the Tour du Finistère, of the fourth stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Gua Musang>Kota Bharu)

8e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Hokkaido (Muroran>Sapporo)

9e of the second stage of the Tour of Japan (Nara>Nara)

11e of the third stage of the Tour de Hokkaido (Kyowa>Imakane), of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Madrid>Madrid), of the Ronde van Overijssel

12e of the tenth stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Kuala Lumpur>Kuala Lumpur)

13e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the seventh stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Kuantan>Karak)

14e of the Tour of Japan

16e of the Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers Souvenir Bruno Comini

17e of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour, of the first stage of the Tour de Hokkaido (Otaru>Iwanai)

18e of the fourth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Beechworth>Falls Creek), of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Mansfield>Beechworth)

20e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Japan (Izu>Izu)

21e of the Classic Loire Atlantique

23e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>La Souterraine)

25e of the Tour du Doubs, of the fifth stage of the Tour of Japan (Subashiri>Mount Fuji)

2008. Meitan Hompo GDR

1er of the Tour de Okinawa, of the second stage of the Tour de Okinawa, of the first stage of the Tour de Okinawa, of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Bellac>Bellac), of the second stage of the Tour de Kumano (Kumano Sangaku>Kumano Sangaku)

2e of the third stage of the Tour de Hokkaido (Obihiro>Obihiro [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Japan (Shimohisakata>Shimohisakata)

3e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the Tour de Kumano

5e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Brive>Cublac), of the Tour of Japan, of the second stage of the Tour of Japan (Dalbutsude>Nunome Dam), of the third stage of the Tour de Kumano (Taiji Hanto>Taiji Hanto)

7e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

8e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Dol-de-Bretagne>Dinan)

9e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Japan (Subashiri>Mount Fuji [ITT])

10e of the first stage of the Tour de Hokkaido (Obihiro>Shibecha), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Japan (Shuzeni>Shuzeni), of the third stage of the Tour of Japan (Mino Washi Paper Museum>Mino Washi Paper Museum), of the Asian Cycling Championships - Road Race

12e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Lannion>Lannion)

13e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race, of the Tour de Hokkaido, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Hokkaido (Shimukappu>Ebetsu)

14e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Guerre), of the first stage of the Tour de Kumano (Akagigawa Seiryu>Akagigawa Seiryu)

15e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire, of the Classic Loire Atlantique

16e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Hokkaido (Sapporo>Sapporo), of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Chamberet>Limoges)

18e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

19e of the second stage of the Tour de Hokkaido (Kushiro>Ikeda), of the seventh stage of the Tour of Japan (Hibiya City>Hibiya City), of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Dol-de-Bretagne>Dol-de-Bretagne [ITT])

20e of the first stage of the Tour of Japan (Senbokou>Senbokou)

21e of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Berthevin>Laval)

25e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Berthevin>Ernée), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Arzon>Sarzeau)

2009. Bbox Bouygues Telecom

4e of the National Championships Japan - Road Race

5e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Monaco>Brignoles)

8e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Dunkerque), of the sixth stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Batang Kali>Shah Alam), of the second stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Senawang>Melaka)

9e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France, of the seventh stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Kuala Lumpur>Kuala Lumpur)

10e of the Grand Prix de Denain - Porte du Hainaut

11e of the second stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (Nancy>Dijon), of the first stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Putrajaya>Senawang)

13e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Hasselt>Libramont), of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Coudekerque Branche>Arques)

14e of the Paris - Bourges, of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Niel>Hasselt), of the sixth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Lesquin>Dunkerque), of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Douai>Douai [ITT])

18e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Cap d’Agde>Perpignan), of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Circuit de Catalunya)

19e of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Hazebrouck>Boeschepe)

20e of the twenty-first stage of the Tour de France (Montereau>Paris), of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Torredembarra>Barcelona)

21e of the third stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Melaka>Melaka)

23e of the stage o Des Nations Les Herbiers Vendée of the Chrono des Nations (Les Herbiers>Les Herbiers [ITT])

2010. Bbox Bouygues Telecom

3e of the fifth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Novara>Novi Ligure)

5e of the Paris - Tours Elite

6e of the eleventh stage of the Tour de France (Sisteron>Bourg-lès-Valence)

7e of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80

8e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Carmaux>Saint-Gaudens)

9e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race, of the World Championships - Road Race

10e of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Izaourt>Saint-Gaudens)

13e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Levico Terme>Brescia), of the seventeenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Brunico>Peio Terme)

14e of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Lavaur>Castres)

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour de France (Épernay>Montargis)

16e of the twentieth stage of the Tour de France (Longjumeau>Paris), of the eighteenth stage of the Tour de France (Salies-de-Béarn>Bordeaux)

18e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Rodez>Revel)

19e of the sixth stage of the Tour de France (Montargis>Gueugnon)

20e of the third stage of the Tour of the Alps (Fiera di Primiero>Trento)

22e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Città Sant'Angelo>Porto Recanati)

24e of the stage o des Herbiers of the Chrono des Nations

2011. Team Europcar

1er of the Asian Cycling Championships - Road Race

2e of the National Championships Japan - Road Race

4e of the Asian Cycling Championships - ITT

5e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Guéret)

9e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (St Hilaire Peyroux>Allassac), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Romandie (Champagne>Genève)

10e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the third stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

11e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race, of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Lacs de Haute Charente>Limoges)

13e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

15e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Lanouaille>St Yrieix La Perche)

17e of the La Polynormande

18e of the first stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Dataran Helang>Pekan Kuah)

20e of the Classic Loire Atlantique

23e of the Tour du Doubs

25e of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Québec

2012. Team Europcar

1er of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine

2e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Varetz>Limoges)

9e of the National Championships Japan - Road Race

11e of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi

13e of the third stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Trie sur Baise>Arras en Lavedan), of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler (Wiltz)>Differdange)

14e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Beaucaire>Bellegarde)

15e of the Tour du Doubs, of the second stage of the Tour de France (Vise>Tournai)

20e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>La Souterraine), of the fourth stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Saint Gaudens>Saint Gaudens)

21e of the seventh stage of the Paris-Nice (Sisteron>Nice)

22e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

23e of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard

24e of the La Route Adélie de Vitré, of the stage 5b of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Alès>Alès [ITT])

2013. Team Europcar

1er of the National Championships Japan - Road Race

2e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine, of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Limoges>Rochechouart)

6e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure>Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure), of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lochristi>Knokke-Heist)

8e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Eschweiler>Diekirch)

9e of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Banneux>Banneux)

11e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Rochechouart>Ambazac)

12e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Bastia>Ajaccio), of the Baloise Belgium Tour

20e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Ussac>Chamboulive)

22e of the second stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Serdang>Kuala Kangsar)

24e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg, of the Amstel Gold Race

25e of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi

2014. Team Europcar

6e of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Urdazubi>Vitoria-Gasteiz)

8e of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Ordizia>Dantxarinea (Urdazabi))

10e of the Amstel Gold Race

11e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Bucchianico>Porto Sant'Elpidio)

12e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne, of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Ordizia>Ordizia)

13e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Meuzac>Limoges)

2015. Team Europcar

3e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

5e of the Paris-Camembert

6e of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire

10e of the Asian Cycling Championships - Road Race

11e of the fifth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye de l'Epau>Le Lude)

12e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Nantua>Lelex-Mont Jura)

16e of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

17e of the World Championships - Road Race, of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Feillens>Pont-de-Vaux)

20e of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Varades>Angers), of the La Route Adélie de Vitré

21e of the Tour de Vendée

22e of the Tour de l'Ain

24e of the thirteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Calatayud>Tarazona)

2016. Lampre - Merida

1er of the seventh stage of the Tour of Japan (Izu>Izu)

2e of the Asian Cycling Championships - Road Race

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Japan (Minami Shinshu>Minami Shinshu)

9e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

12e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Las Rozas>Madrid)

13e of the Tour of Japan

15e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ourense>Baiona)

20e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Requena>Gandía)

23e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Japan (Fujisan>Fujisan), of the third stage of the Tour of Japan (Mino>Mino)

2017. Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team

7e of the Asian Cycling Championships - Road Race

13e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (La Campana (Sevilla)>Sevilla)

14e of the fifth stage of the Critérium du Dauphiné (La Tour-de-Salvagny>Mâcon)

16e of the sixth stage of the Tour Down Under (Adelaide>Adelaide)

17e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Breda>Venray), of the first stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Pamplona>Eguesibar-Sarriguren)

18e of the second stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Pamplona>Eltziego)

23e of the second stage of the Tour de France (Düsseldorf>Liège)

24e of the tenth stage of the Tour de France (Périgueux>Bergerac)

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Campbelltown)

2018. Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team

1er of the Tour de Taiwan

2e of the third stage of the Tour de Taiwan (HSR Hsinschu Station>Shingan Visitor Information Center)

3e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Taiwan (Nantou County Hall>Xiangsan Visitor Centre of Sun Moon Lake)

5e of the Asian Cycling Championships - Road Race

7e of the second stage of the Tour de Taiwan (Taouyan City Hall>Jiaobanshan Park)

9e of the second stage of the Tour of Japan (Kyoto>Kyoto)

14e of the third stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Nanning>Nanning)

17e of the second stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Beihai>Qinzhou)

18e of the fourth stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (San Vito di Cadore>Grado), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Taiwan (Pingtung County Hall>Dapeng Bay National Scenic Area)

19e of the sixth stage of the Gree-Tour of Guangxi (Guilin>Guilin)

20e of the fifth stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Grado>Trieste)

2019. Bahrain Merida

2e of the National Championships Japan - Road Race

7e of the National Championships Japan - ITT

13e of the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

15e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Fuenlabrada>Madrid)

2020. Bahrain - McLaren

15e of the Giro dell'Appennino

16e of the fifth stage of the Tour Down Under (Glenelg>Victor Harbor)

20e of the second stage of the Tour Down Under (Woodside>Stirling)

23e of the Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race

25e of the fourth stage of the Sazka Tour (Mohelnice>Šternberk)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta