Bib N°62
Jetse Bol (ned) born on 08/09/1989 BURGOS-BH/ned
  • Intermediate sprint 2
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 12
  • Podiums 27

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 149 149 - - - -
2 89 113 - - - -
3 66 63 22 - - -
4 52 62 32 - - -
5 144 71 37 - - -
6 40 48 14 - - -
7 71 62 15 - - -
8 80 59 16 - - -
9 86 67 21 - - -
10 63 67 22 - - -
11 102 70 27 - - -
12 79 71 13 - - -
13 38 71 15 - - -
14 98 76 16 - - -
15 85 74 19 - - -
16 64 69 12 26 - -
17 88 72 15 30 - -
18 94 75 17 33 - -
19 19 71 19 36 - -
20 83 70 19 37 - -
21 85 71 20 37 - -

2008. Rabobank Continental Team

8e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

2009. Rabobank Continental Team

1er of the Olympia's Tour

4e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

5e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race, of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Mondeville [ITT])

6e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

7e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault St Berthevin>Juvigné), of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Roosendaal>Roosendaal)

9e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

11e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Vaals>Vaals)

12e of the European Continental Championships U23 - ITT

14e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Dreux>Tourville-la-Campagne), of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Douarnenez>Douarnenez [ITT])

18e of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (La Chapelle-Anthenaise>Laval), of the second stage of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland (Terneuzen>Terneuzen)

21e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Javiron>Le Mont des Avaloirs)

24e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

2010. Rabobank ProTeam

1er of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Gorey>Gorey), of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Lessines>Lessines [ITT]), of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Mondeville)

2e of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Frasnes-lez-Buissenal>Soignies)

3e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint Gildes des Bois>Mauron), of the fourth stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Château de Beloeil>Tournai), of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Vieux-Condé(France)>Quevaucamps), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Avranches)

4e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - ITT

5e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs, of the Tour de Normandie

6e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the prologue of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Viseu>Viseu), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint Ouen>Saint Ouen [ITT])

8e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval), of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

9e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint Maol>Saint Gildes des Bois)

11e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Mauron>Huelgoat)

14e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs

15e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

16e of the Grand Prix de Wallonie, of the second stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Gouveia>Oliveira de Azeméis), of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Hoofddorp), of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Buchten)

17e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Ploerdut), of the Olympia's Tour, of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Huelgoat>Iffendic)

20e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Ducey>Bagnoles de l'Orne)

21e of the seventh stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Hoofddorp [ITT])

24e of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Heerenveen>Heerenveen), of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Iffendic>Dinan)

25e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Chalais>Royan), of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Chantrigné>Changé)

2011. Rabobank Continental Team

1er of the Olympia's Tour, of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Buchten), of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Noordwijk), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Guérande>Saint-Avé), of the first stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Argentré-du-Plessis>Argentré-du-Plessis)

3e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Hémonstoir>Loudéac)

4e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Elst (Gld)>Reuver), of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen), of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

5e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Avé>Fouesnant), of the second stage of the Ronde van Drenthe (Hoogeveen>Hoogeveen), of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

6e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Surgères>Cognac), of the Ronde van Drenthe

7e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs, of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Noordwijk>Olst), of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Fouesnant>Morlaix), of the second stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chièvres>Chièvres [ITT])

8e of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Cleden-Poher>Carhaix), of the first stage of the Ronde van Drenthe (Coevorden>Hoogeveen)

11e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the prologue of the Tour de Normandie (Mondeville>Mondeville)

12e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

14e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen Beloften

15e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray), of the prologue of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Hoofddorp)

17e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Grand-Couronne>Elbeuf-sur-Seine)

21e of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rennes>Guérande)

22e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf-sur-Seine>Flers)

23e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Morlaix>Plaintel)

24e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai)

2012. Rabobank Cycling Team

12e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Vilamoura>Tavira)

16e of the second stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Lagoa)

17e of the first stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Mechelen>Buggenhout)

18e of the National Championships Netherlands - ITT

21e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

2013. Blanco Pro Cycling Team

3e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hjelmeland>Forsand)

5e of the first stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Bodø>Bodø)

6e of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Valler>Stavanger), of the second stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Svolvær>Svolvær)

7e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the second stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Verviers>Engis)

10e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Breda>Breda)

11e of the ZLM Tour

15e of the third stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Svolvær>Stokmarknes)

21e of the ninth stage of the PETRONAS Le Tour de Langkawi (Pasir Puteh>Kuala Berang)

2014. Belkin-Pro Cycling Team

6e of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Fethiye>Marmaris)

11e of the second stage of the Giro d'Italia (Belfast>Belfast)

16e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Kortrijk)

18e of the first stage of the Tour of Britain (Liverpool>Liverpool), of the Danilith Nokere Koerse ME

23e of the stage 8b of the Tour of Britain (London>London), of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

2015. Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke

1er of the Olympia's Tour, of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen)

6e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Guarda>Fuentes de Oñoro), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Ávila>Alba de Tormes)

10e of the stage 5b of the Olympia's Tour (Delft>Delft)

11e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

13e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon

14e of the stage 5a of the Olympia's Tour (Delft>Delft [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (L’Aigle>Bagnoles-de-l’Orne)

15e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Diegem>Diegem)

16e of the sixth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Rijswijk>Rijswijk)

19e of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Colombelles>Forges-les-Eaux)

20e of the first stage of the Cro Race (Makarska>Split)

21e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Zamora>Alto de Lubián), of the Volta Limburg Classic, of the Tour de Normandie

2016. Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke

8e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

9e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

10e of the Ronde van Limburg

12e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Verviers>La Gileppe)

13e of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Oss>Oss), of the sixth stage of the Cro Race (Sveti Martin>Zagreb), of the Ronde van Drenthe, of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

14e of the first stage of the Flèche du Sud (Kayl>Kayl)

15e of the ZLM Tour, of the second stage of the Flèche du Sud (Roeser>Rumelange), of the third stage of the Cro Race (Makarska>Sibenik)

17e of the Slag om Norg

19e of the fifth stage of the ZLM Tour (Someren>Boxtel)

21e of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bourg-Achard>Argentan)

22e of the Cro Race

23e of the second stage of the Cro Race (NP Plitvice>Split), of the Tour de Normandie

25e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Trévières>Villedieu-les-Poeles)

2017. Manzana Postobon

3e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Angers>Pré en Pail Saint Samson)

6e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

7e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Llíria>Cuenca), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos), of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire

8e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Benicàssim>Alcossebre)

9e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Oja Guareña>Picón Blanco), of the first stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Portalegre>Castelo de Vide)

10e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Escaldes-Engordany>Tarragona), of the Vuelta a Burgos

13e of the seventh stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Jurong Chishanhu>Maoshan), of the third stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Huzhou>Changxing), of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Comunero de Revenga>Lagunas de Neila), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Bodegas Nabal>Clunia)

14e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wujiang>Wujiang), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Oslo), of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Hønefoss>Asker)

16e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Oña>Belorado), of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle, of the Volta ao Alentejo

19e of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Ligné>Angers)

20e of the Tour of Norway, of the second stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Monforte>Portel)

22e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira)

23e of the Tour des Fjords, of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Hamar>Lillehammer)

24e of the Tour of Taihu Lake

25e of the second stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wujin>Wujin)

2018. Burgos-BH

10e of the second stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Alcobendas>San Sebastián de los Reyes)

15e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Salas de los Infantes>Lagunas de Neila)

20e of the first stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Manzanares El Real>Manzanares El Real)

21e of the Vuelta a Burgos

22e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Salamanca. VIII Centenario Universidad de Salamanc>Fermoselle. Bermillo de Sayago), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Monasterios san Pedro Cardeña>Clunia (Ciudad Romana))

23e of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Konya>Konya), of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid

24e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sedano>Espinosa de los Monteros (Picon Blanco))

2019. Burgos-BH

2e of the fifth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (L’Eliana>Observatorio Astrofísico de Javalambre)

4e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

6e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

10e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Seraing>Seraing)

14e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Gumiel de Izan>Lerma)

15e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos), of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

16e of the fourteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (San Vicente de la Barquer>Oviedo)

17e of the third stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Huzhou>Changxing)

21e of the ZLM Tour

22e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Atapuerca>Ciudad Romana de Clunia)

24e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Landgraaf)

2020. Burgos-BH

6e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

10e of the fifth stage of the Saudi Tour (Princess Nourah University>Al Masnak)

12e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Blegny>Erezée)

15e of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castrillo del Val>Aguilar de Campoo)

16e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the Saudi Tour

17e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Sargentes de la Lora>Picón Blanco), of the fourth stage of the Saudi Tour (Wadi Namar Park>Al Mazuhimiya King Saugìd University), of the third stage of the Saudi Tour (Riyadh>Al Bujairi)

18e of the Tour de Wallonie

20e of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Rosport>Schifflange), of the third stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé), of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

22e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

24e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Castrojeriz>Villadiego)

25e of the eighth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Logroño>Alto de Moncalvillo), of the second stage of the Saudi Tour (Sadus Castle>Riyadh)

2021. Burgos-BH

8e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos (Catedral)>Burgos (El Castillo))

11e of the Prueba Villafranca - Ordiziako Klasika

15e of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey, of the seventh stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Marmaris>Turgutreis)

17e of the fifth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Kemer>Elmalı (Göğübeli)), of the Vuelta a Burgos

20e of the eighth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Bodrum>Kusadasi)

21e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Tardajos>Briviesca), of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

22e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Roa>Aranda de Duero)

23e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle, of the Clàssica Comunitat Valenciana 1969 - Gran Premio Valencia

25e of the Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta