Rankings
Stage | Ranking | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 73 | - | - | 32 | - |
2 | 1 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 21 | - |
3 | 152 | 116 | 2 | 9 | 40 | - |
4 | 127 | 133 | 3 | 9 | 43 | - |
5 | 165 | 144 | 6 | 9 | 46 | - |
6 | 43 | 77 | 5 | 14 | 24 | - |
7 | 143 | 84 | 10 | 14 | 25 | - |
8 | 66 | 71 | 4 | 11 | 19 | - |
9 | 149 | 83 | 5 | 13 | 22 | - |
10 | 134 | 81 | 5 | 12 | 21 | - |
11 | 3 | 67 | 3 | 7 | 18 | - |
12 | 158 | 70 | 5 | 7 | 18 | - |
13 | 63 | 71 | 7 | 7 | 18 | - |
14 | 129 | 71 | 8 | 8 | 19 | - |
15 | 5 | 65 | 3 | 8 | 15 | - |
16 | 127 | 67 | 3 | 8 | 17 | - |
17 | 138 | 76 | 5 | 9 | 21 | - |
18 | 3 | 58 | 3 | 8 | 15 | - |
19 | 119 | 58 | 3 | 8 | 15 | - |
20 | 119 | 67 | 3 | 8 | 16 | - |
21 | 144 | 67 | 3 | 8 | 16 | - |
- Intermediate sprint 1
- Stages victory 1
- Victories 8
- Podiums 15
2017. Riwal Platform Cycling Team
4e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt
6e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper
9e of the National Championships Denmark ME - Road Race
15e of the National Championships Denmark MU - ITT
2018. Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team
1er of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Wincrange>Wincrange)
4e of the Flèche du Sud, of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper
15e of the second stage of the Tour of Estonia (Tartu>Tartu)
16e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Tour of Estonia
2019. Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
1er of the second stage of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska)
2e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Seraing>Seraing), of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix
5e of the World Championships MU - Road Race, of the Baloise Belgium Tour
6e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Station du Lac Blanc)
8e of the Tour Alsace, of the National Championships Denmark MU - ITT
9e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)
14e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Vesoul>La Planche des Belles Filles)
15e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky
16e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé Strané), of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)
19e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Zottegem)
20e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Sundvolden GP
25e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie)
2020. Riwal Readynez Cycling Team
1er of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)
2e of the National Championships Denmark ME - Road Race
5e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg
7e of the first stage of the Saudi Tour (Riyadh>Jaww)
8e of the Saudi Tour
9e of the Trofeo Laigueglia
10e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rodange>Differdange)
16e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé)
21e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the third stage of the Saudi Tour (Riyadh>Al Bujairi)
24e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne
2021. Lotto Soudal
1er of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Disentis Sedrun), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)
5e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Jaén>Córdoba)
6e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Tapia>Monforte de Lemos)
8e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Gandía>Balcón de Alicante)
10e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Izernore>Lélex Mont-Jura), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Neuhausen am Rheinfall>Lachen)
11e of the National Championships Denmark ME - Road Race
13e of the Tour de l'Ain
14e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Antequera>Valdepeñas de Jaén)
15e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Lachen>Pfaffnau)
17e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Requena>Alto de la Montaña de Cullera)
18e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Saint-Vulbas), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Sankt Urban>Gstaad)
20e of the Tour de Suisse, of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Andermatt>Andermatt)
2022. Lotto Soudal
3e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Küsnacht>Küsnacht), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau
4e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Dole>Lausanne)
7e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Puget-Théniers>La Turbie), of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini
8e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var, of the Gran Premio città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini
9e of the Jaén Paraiso Interior, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Cassel), of the Veneto Classic
10e of the Giro del Veneto
11e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ambri>Novazzano)
12e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic, of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France
13e of the Trofeo Calvia, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grenchen>Brunnen), of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Etienne>Mende)
15e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze
16e of the Tour de Suisse
20e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Villefranche-sur-Mer>Blausasc), of the Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes
21e of the Rund um Köln
23e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Saint-Raphaël>La Seyne-sur-Mer)
24e of the Strade Bianche, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ambri>Malbun), of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg d'Oisans>Saint-Etienne)
25e of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador D'es Colomer (Pollença)
2023. Lotto Dstny
3e of the National Championships Denmark ME - Road Race
4e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Otura>Alhaurín de la Torre), of the Amstel Gold Race, of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain
5e of the Jaén Paraiso Interior
6e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona), of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Martorell>Molins de Rei)
8e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Olvera>Iznájar)
9e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol
10e of the Strade Bianche
13e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Puente de Génave>Santiago de la Espada)
16e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Diezma>Alcalá la Real)
All news of A. Kron
Andreas Kron: "I told myself I would win for my mom, but this is for Tijl and the team"
"It was a crazy hard day. Already this morning, I believed I could win on these wet roads. I...
27/08 - 18:11 [GMT + 2]Montjuic crowns Kron
Andreas Kron (Lotto Dstny) made the most of his punch and of the iconic climb of Montjuic to...
27/08 - 18:01 [GMT + 2]Follow us
Get exclusive information about La Vuelta