Download the official app presented by ŠKODA
Bib N°94
Andreas Lorentz Kron (den) born on 01/06/1998 LOTTO DSTNY/bel
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 1
  • Victories 8
  • Podiums 15

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 - 73 - - 32 -
2 1 39 1 3 21 -
3 152 116 2 9 40 -
4 127 133 3 9 43 -
5 165 144 6 9 46 -
6 43 77 5 14 24 -
7 143 84 10 14 25 -
8 66 71 4 11 19 -
9 149 83 5 13 22 -
10 134 81 5 12 21 -
11 3 67 3 7 18 -
12 158 70 5 7 18 -
13 63 71 7 7 18 -
14 129 71 8 8 19 -
15 5 65 3 8 15 -
16 127 67 3 8 17 -
17 138 76 5 9 21 -
18 3 58 3 8 15 -
19 119 58 3 8 15 -
20 119 67 3 8 16 -
21 144 67 3 8 16 -

2017. Riwal Platform Cycling Team

4e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

6e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

9e of the National Championships Denmark ME - Road Race

15e of the National Championships Denmark MU - ITT

2018. Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team

1er of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Wincrange>Wincrange)

4e of the Flèche du Sud, of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

15e of the second stage of the Tour of Estonia (Tartu>Tartu)

16e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Tour of Estonia

2019. Riwal Readynez Cycling Team

1er of the second stage of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska)

2e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Seraing>Seraing), of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix

5e of the World Championships MU - Road Race, of the Baloise Belgium Tour

6e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Station du Lac Blanc)

8e of the Tour Alsace, of the National Championships Denmark MU - ITT

9e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

14e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Vesoul>La Planche des Belles Filles)

15e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

16e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé Strané), of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

19e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Zottegem)

20e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Sundvolden GP

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie)

2020. Riwal Readynez Cycling Team

1er of the fifth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

2e of the National Championships Denmark ME - Road Race

5e of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg

7e of the first stage of the Saudi Tour (Riyadh>Jaww)

8e of the Saudi Tour

9e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

10e of the fourth stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Rodange>Differdange)

16e of the third stage of the Ethias-Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé)

21e of the first stage of the Skoda Tour Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the third stage of the Saudi Tour (Riyadh>Al Bujairi)

24e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

2021. Lotto Soudal

1er of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Disentis Sedrun), of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella)

5e of the Tre Valli Varesine, of the twelfth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Jaén>Córdoba)

6e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Tapia>Monforte de Lemos)

8e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Gandía>Balcón de Alicante)

10e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Izernore>Lélex Mont-Jura), of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Neuhausen am Rheinfall>Lachen)

11e of the National Championships Denmark ME - Road Race

13e of the Tour de l'Ain

14e of the eleventh stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Antequera>Valdepeñas de Jaén)

15e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Lachen>Pfaffnau)

17e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta Ciclista a España (Requena>Alto de la Montaña de Cullera)

18e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Saint-Vulbas), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Sankt Urban>Gstaad)

20e of the Tour de Suisse, of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Andermatt>Andermatt)

2022. Lotto Soudal

3e of the first stage of the Tour de Suisse (Küsnacht>Küsnacht), of the Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau

4e of the eighth stage of the Tour de France (Dole>Lausanne)

7e of the second stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Puget-Théniers>La Turbie), of the Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini

8e of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var, of the Gran Premio città di Peccioli - Coppa Sabatini

9e of the Jaén Paraiso Interior, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Roubaix>Cassel), of the Veneto Classic

10e of the Giro del Veneto

11e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ambri>Novazzano)

12e of the Faun-Ardèche Classic, of the Tro-Bro Léon, of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

13e of the Trofeo Calvia, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Grenchen>Brunnen), of the fourteenth stage of the Tour de France (Saint-Etienne>Mende)

15e of the Coppa Agostoni - Giro delle Brianze

16e of the Tour de Suisse

20e of the third stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Villefranche-sur-Mer>Blausasc), of the Mercan'Tour Classic Alpes-Maritimes

21e of the Rund um Köln

23e of the first stage of the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (Saint-Raphaël>La Seyne-sur-Mer)

24e of the Strade Bianche, of the seventh stage of the Tour de Suisse (Ambri>Malbun), of the thirteenth stage of the Tour de France (Bourg d'Oisans>Saint-Etienne)

25e of the Trofeo Andratx - Mirador D'es Colomer (Pollença)

2023. Lotto Dstny

3e of the National Championships Denmark ME - Road Race

4e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Otura>Alhaurín de la Torre), of the Amstel Gold Race, of the Gran Premio Miguel Indurain

5e of the Jaén Paraiso Interior

6e of the seventh stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Barcelona>Barcelona), of the sixth stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Martorell>Molins de Rei)

8e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Olvera>Iznájar)

9e of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

10e of the Strade Bianche

13e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Puente de Génave>Santiago de la Espada)

16e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Diezma>Alcalá la Real)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta