Bib N°95
Florian Senechal (fra) born on 10/07/1993 DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP/fra
  • Intermediate sprint 1
  • Stages victory 1
  • Victories 9
  • Podiums 35

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 36 36 - - - -
2 66 24 - - - -
3 123 106 - - - -
4 90 104 24 - - -
5 143 127 29 - - -
6 84 106 37 - - -
7 93 116 43 - - -
8 27 115 79 - - -
9 153 135 85 - - -
10 148 145 93 - - -
11 57 131 95 - - -
12 57 113 97 - - -
13 1 111 65 - - -
14 137 127 70 - - -
15 106 123 74 - - -
16 92 121 74 - - -
17 147 121 73 - - -
18 145 122 74 - - -
19 11 114 63 - - -
20 136 118 61 - - -
21 72 118 63 - - -

2012. Omega Pharma - Quick-Step

2e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Rostrenen)

8e of the National Championships France U23 - Road Race, of the stage 2a of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Mont de l'Enclus>Mont de l'Enclus [ITT])

9e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Estaimpuis>Quevaucamps)

10e of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

14e of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Mûr-de-Bretagne>Douarnenez), of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Missillac>Côte de Mur-de-Bretagne)

15e of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Douarnenez>Lannion), of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

16e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

17e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Ploerdut), of the second stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Cléden Poher [ITT])

18e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Langonnet>Dinan)

19e of the second stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (La Baie>La Baie)

20e of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Saint-Méen-le-Grand>Missillac)

21e of the fourth stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Chicoutimi>Chicoutimi)

23e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

24e of the third stage of the Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay (Kenogami>Kenogami)

2013. Etixx-iHNed

1er of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia, of the second stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Týn nad Vltavou>Milevsko), of the Memorial Henryka Łasaka

2e of the De Kustpijl

3e of the fourth stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Písek>Jindřichův Hradec)

4e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs, of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (La Turballe>Le Rheu)

5e of the first stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Třeboň>Nová Bystřice), of the first stage of the Tour des Fjords (Valler>Stavanger), of the first stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Margny les Compiegne>Beaurains)

6e of the third stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Charroux>Civray), of the Tour du Finistère

7e of the second stage of the Tour des Fjords (Hjelmeland>Forsand)

8e of the A Travers les Hauts de France

9e of the third stage of the Okolo jižních Čech / Tour of South Bohemia (Trhové Sviny>Tábor), of the second stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouci>Mohelnice)

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour des Fjords (Egersund>Stavanger), of the Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich

12e of the Rund um Köln

13e of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Arras>Arras), of the third stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Vidigueira>Mértola)

14e of the Memorial Philippe Van Coningsloo

15e of the fourth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Rheu>Fougères)

17e of the National Championships France U23 - Road Race

21e of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (V Nª de Santo André>Santiago do Cacém)

23e of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine

2014. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

2e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

4e of the third stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Fruges>Calais)

5e of the third stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Ndjolé>Lambaréné)

6e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

8e of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo, of the first stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Bitam>Ebolowa)

9e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Lierde>Knokke-Heist), of the second stage of the La Tropicale Amissa Bongo (Awoua>Oyem)

11e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault St Berthevin>Bonchamp), of the Baloise Belgium Tour

12e of the third stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Diksmuide>Diksmuide [ITT]), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Tavira>Vilamoura)

13e of the second stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Hazebrouck>Orchies), of the prologue of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Middelkerke>Middelkerke), of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Vila do Bispo>Sagres [ITT])

14e of the first stage of the Tour Poitou - Charentes en Nouvelle Aquitaine (Jarnac>La Ronde), of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

15e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Herve>Waremme), of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Saint-Pol sur Mer>Dunkerque)

16e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle

17e of the National Championships France U23 - ITT, of the fourth stage of the Arctic Race of Norway (Tromsø>Tromsø), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

19e of the Paris - Tours Elite, of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

21e of the Boucles de la Mayenne, of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Ardres>Licques)

24e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Estaimbourg>Nieuwpoort), of the fifth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Oreye>Oreye)

25e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Coudekerque-Branche)

2015. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

3e of the Tro-Bro Léon

6e of the Boucles de l'Aulne - Châteaulin

17e of the Paris-Roubaix

19e of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Aixe-sur-Vienne>Limoges), of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

21e of the third stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Saint-Dizier-Leyrenne>Aigurande)

24e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

2016. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

3e of the Dwars door het Hageland, of the Le Samyn

5e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Classic Loire Atlantique

6e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Engis>Dison), of the third stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Braine-l'Alleud>Vielsalm)

8e of the Tour de Wallonie, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Aubel>Herstal)

9e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

10e of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

12e of the seventh stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Maceda>Puebla de Sanabria)

14e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

15e of the second stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (Zottegem>Koksijde)

17e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

18e of the La Polynormande, of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

19e of the stage 3a of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>De Panne)

20e of the second stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ourense>Baiona), of the first stage of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME (De Panne>Zottegem)

21e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

22e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

23e of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

24e of the second stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Saint-Ghislain>Le Roeulx)

25e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Juvigné>Laval), of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

2017. Cofidis, Solutions Crédits

4e of the Le Samyn, of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

5e of the National Championships France - Road Race, of the prologue of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Laval>Laval)

6e of the Dwars door het Hageland, of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Moorslede)

7e of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France

8e of the fourth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Marck-en-Calaisis>Le Portel)

9e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Hotel Verviers>La Gileppe (Jalhay))

10e of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME

12e of the ZLM Tour, of the fifth stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Boeschepe>Cassel), of the Paris-Roubaix

13e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

16e of the second stage of the Paris-Nice (Rochefort-en-Yvelines>Amilly)

17e of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Renault Saint-Berthevin>Ernée), of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Rodilhan)

23e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Chantrigné>Hambers)

2018. Quick-Step Floors

2e of the Gran Piemonte, of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics

3e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

4e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Almodôvar>Tavira)

5e of the Clasica de Almeria

6e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

7e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw>Lanaken)

9e of the twelfth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Osimo>Imola)

16e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

19e of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

23e of the GP de Fourmies / La Voix du Nord

2019. Deceuninck - Quick Step

1er of the Le Samyn

2e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the first stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Venezia (Favaro Veneto)>Grado)

4e of the fourth stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Cormòns>Trieste), of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Valdaora / Olang>Santa Maria di Sala)

5e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter), of the fourth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Orbetello>Frascati)

6e of the Paris-Roubaix, of the Kuurne - Bruxelles - Kuurne

7e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke, of the sixth stage of the Paris-Nice (Peynier>Brignoles)

9e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

13e of the Brussels Cycling Classic

14e of the stage 1a of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov)

15e of the tenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Ravenna>Modena)

18e of the stage 1b of the Okolo Slovenska / Tour de Slovaquie (Bardejov>Bardejov [ITT])

21e of the sixth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Cassino>San Giovanni Rotondo), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

23e of the Benelux Tour, of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagoa>Lagoa [ITT]), of the fourth stage of the Tour de la Provence (Avignon>Aix-en-Provence)

24e of the prologue of the Tour de Romandie (Neuchâtel>Neuchâtel)

25e of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

2020. Deceuninck - Quick Step

1er of the Druivenkoers - Overijse

2e of the Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields ME

3e of the Bretagne Classic - Ouest-France

4e of the Tour de Wallonie, of the Dwars door het Hageland

5e of the second stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Frasnes-lez-Anvaing>Wavre), of the Le Samyn

7e of the Benelux Tour, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Blegny>Erezée), of the Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré

8e of the third stage of the Benelux Tour (Aalter>Aalter)

10e of the fifth stage of the Benelux Tour (Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve>Geraardsbergen), of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

12e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the fourth stage of the Benelux Tour (Riemst>Riemst [ITT])

15e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica), of the first stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Lido di Camaiore>Lido di Camaiore)

17e of the Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne ME

19e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków), of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze)

24e of the third stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé)

25e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie)

2021. Deceuninck - Quick Step

2e of the Clasica de Almeria, of the E3 Saxo Bank Classic

3e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

7e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

9e of the Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME, of the Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre ME, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Neufchâteau>Fleurus)

16e of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl

21e of the Tour de Wallonie

24e of the third stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Plombières>Érezée)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta