Bib N°144
Wesley Kreder (ned) born on 04/11/1990 INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX/ned
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 5
  • Podiums 17

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 175 175 - - - -
2 68 88 - - - -
3 110 110 - - - -
4 94 108 - - - -
5 107 96 - - - -
6 95 98 - - - -
7 118 110 - - - -
8 107 107 - - - -
9 108 112 - - - -
10 123 116 - - - -
11 92 112 - - - -
12 148 116 - - - -
13 98 116 - - - -
14 94 120 - - - -
15 115 119 - - - -
16 32 115 - - - -
17 90 114 - - - -
18 115 112 - - - -
19 46 107 - - - -
20 120 110 - - - -
21 118 110 - - - -

2009. Van Vliet - EBH Elshof

10e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

11e of the Ronde van Midden Nederland

15e of the Druivenkoers - Overijse, of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hasselt>Genemuiden)

17e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

19e of the Olympia's Tour

23e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the ZLM tour

2010. Rabobank Continental Team

1er of the Ronde van Midden Nederland

2e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

4e of the ZLM tour

7e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race

10e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

11e of the fourth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Dinxperlo>Reuver)

14e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs, of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro, of the fifth stage of the Tour Alsace (Bioscope>Carspac)

15e of the fifth stage of the Olympia's Tour (Reuver>Buchten)

20e of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Vieux-Condé(France)>Quevaucamps)

22e of the Grand Prix de la Somme Conseil Départemental 80

23e of the Grand Prix des Marbriers, of the Olympia's Tour

25e of the third stage of the Olympia's Tour (Meppel>Gendringen)

2011. Rabobank Continental Team

3e of the National Championships Netherlands U23 - Road Race, of the Tour de Normandie

4e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Hoofddorp>Noordwijk), of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

5e of the Grand Prix des Marbriers

6e of the Paris - Tours Espoirs

7e of the Kreiz Breizh Elites

8e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Ducey>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)

9e of the first stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Mora>Campo Maior), of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

10e of the Profronde van Noord-Holland, of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Forges-les-Eaux>Grand-Couronne)

14e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

16e of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray), of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Vieux-Condé(France)>Quevaucamps), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Avranches)

17e of the Ronde van Drenthe, of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf-sur-Seine>Flers)

18e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Noordwijk>Olst)

19e of the fourth stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Carhaix>Rostrenen), of the Paris-Roubaix Espoirs, of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux

20e of the first stage of the Ronde van Drenthe (Coevorden>Hoogeveen), of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

22e of the second stage of the Ronde van Drenthe (Hoogeveen>Hoogeveen)

23e of the Volta ao Alentejo

24e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Montemor-o-Novo>Redondo), of the eighth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bagnoles-de-l'Orne>Caen)

2012. Vacansoleil - DCM

1er of the Tour de Vendée

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Elbeuf>Flers), of the Craft Ster van Zwolle

4e of the Dorpenomloop Rucphen

5e of the first stage of the Olympia's Tour (Zandvoort>Noordwijk), of the eighth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Bagnoles-de-l'Orne>Caen)

7e of the second stage of the Tour of Britain (Nottingham>Knowsley Safari Park), of the first stage of the Ronde van Overijssel (Rijssen>Rijssen), of the Profronde van Noord-Holland

8e of the third stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Plouguernevel>Ploerdut), of the Ronde van Overijssel

9e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Aubevoye>Elbeuf)

11e of the second stage of the Olympia's Tour (Ulft>Gendringen), of the Arno Wallaard Memorial

12e of the Paris - Bourges, of the first stage of the Kreiz Breizh Elites (Calanhel>Plouray)

13e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Brecey>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne)

14e of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Menen)

15e of the Grand Prix Cerami, of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux, of the first stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Estaimpuis>Quevaucamps), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Domfront>Villers-Bocage)

16e of the third stage of the Tour de Normandie (Forges-les-Eaux>Gaillon)

19e of the first stage of the PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark (Randers>Randers)

20e of the third stage of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chateau de Beloeil>Tournai)

22e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Antoing>Poperinge), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Britain (Stoke-on-Trent>Stoke-on-Trent)

23e of the Tour de Normandie

24e of the Eurométropole Tour

25e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai), of the stage 2b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Mont de l'Enclus>Vieux-Condé)

2013. Vacansoleil - DCM

4e of the Ronde van Drenthe

5e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

11e of the Paris - Bourges

12e of the Bredene Koksijde Classic

17e of the Grand Prix d'Isbergues - Pas de Calais

21e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Rochechouart>Ambazac)

2014. Wanty - Groupe Gobert

3e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race, of the Classic Loire Atlantique

10e of the second stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Waidhofen/Ybbs>Bad Ischl), of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

21e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Rucphen>Sint Willebrord)

22e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Gerwen>Boxtel)

25e of the Tacx Pro Classic / Ronde van Zeeland

2015. Roompot - Oranje Peloton

10e of the first stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Brugge>Harelbeke)

12e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Den Bosch>Rosmalen)

13e of the Omloop Het Nieuwsblad ME

17e of the Sparkassen Münsterland Giro

18e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nîmes>Les Fumades)

22e of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Orchies)

23e of the ZLM Tour

2016. Roompot - Oranje Peloton

1er of the second stage of the ZLM Tour (Oss>Oss)

14e of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic

19e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hesperange)

22e of the second stage of the Dwars door West-Vlaanderen / Johan Museeuw Classics (Nieuwpoort>Ichtegem)

23e of the first stage of the Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria (Innsbruck>Salzburg)

25e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Buchten)

2017. Wanty - Groupe Gobert

5e of the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke

13e of the Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen

21e of the Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré

23e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Bascharage)

2018. Wanty - Groupe Gobert

4e of the Antwerp Port Epic / Sels Trophy

5e of the Ronde van Drenthe

8e of the Dwars door het Hageland

15e of the Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde Meulebeke

17e of the Great War Remembrance Race, of the Heylen Vastgoed Heistse Pijl

18e of the National Championships Netherlands - Road Race

22e of the Brussels Cycling Classic, of the Tro-Bro Léon

23e of the first stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Bellegarde>Beaucaire)

2019. Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team

12e of the first stage of the Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily (Catania>Milazzo)

15e of the third stage of the ZLM Tour (Buchten>Landgraaf), of the second stage of the Giro di Sicilia - Tour of Sicily (Capo d'Orlando>Palermo)

18e of the Tour of Taihu Lake

20e of the ZLM Tour

24e of the fourth stage of the ZLM Tour (Eindhoven>Tilburg), of the first stage of the 4 Jours de Dunkerque / Grand Prix des Hauts de France (Dunkerque>Condé-sur-l'Escaut)

25e of the first stage of the ZLM Tour (Bredene>Heinkenszand)

2020. Circus - Wanty Gobert

25e of the Paris - Tours Elite

2021. Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux

15e of the Danilith Nokere Koerse ME

23e of the eighteenth stage of the Giro d'Italia (Rovereto>Stradella)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta