Bib N°161
Andreas Kron (den) born on 01/06/1998 LOTTO SOUDAL/den
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 8
  • Podiums 12

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 57 57 - - 14 -
2 166 152 - - 37 -
3 97 101 - - 27 -
4 173 100 - - 27 -
5 149 126 - - 36 -
6 17 73 - - 20 -
7 8 34 57 - 10 -
8 144 37 60 - 10 -
9 110 54 63 - 12 -
10 161 69 72 - 17 -
11 14 61 70 - 15 -
12 5 56 35 - 11 -
13 149 56 36 - 11 -
14 117 59 38 - 11 -
15 152 70 44 - 15 -
16 126 70 45 - 16 -
17 61 67 44 - 14 -
18 85 69 46 - 17 -
19 6 66 26 - 17 -
20 98 68 27 - 18 -
21 94 68 28 - 18 -

2017. Riwal Platform Cycling Team

4e of the Eschborn-Frankfurt

6e of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

9e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

15e of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT

2018. Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team

1er of the third stage of the Flèche du Sud (Wincrange>Wincrange)

4e of the Flèche du Sud, of the Gent-Wevelgem / Kattekoers-Ieper

15e of the second stage of the Tour of Estonia (Tartu>Tartu)

16e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Tour of Estonia

2019. Riwal Readynez Cycling Team

1er of the second stage of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska)

2e of the fourth stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Seraing>Seraing), of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix

5e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Baloise Belgium Tour

6e of the third stage of the Tour Alsace (Ribeauvillé>Station du Lac Blanc)

8e of the Tour Alsace, of the National Championships Denmark U23 - ITT

9e of the third stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Jesenik>Jesenik)

14e of the second stage of the Tour Alsace (Vesoul>La Planche des Belles Filles)

15e of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky

16e of the second stage of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Dlouhé Strané), of the prologue of the Course de la Paix Grand Prix Jeseníky (Krnov>Krnov)

19e of the second stage of the Baloise Belgium Tour (Knokke-Heist>Zottegem)

20e of the National Championships Denmark - ITT, of the Sundvolden GP

25e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie)

2020. Riwal Readynez Cycling Team

1er of the fifth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

2e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

5e of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg

7e of the first stage of the Saudi Tour (Riyadh>Jaww)

8e of the Saudi Tour

9e of the Trofeo Laigueglia

10e of the fourth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Rodange>Differdange)

16e of the third stage of the Tour de Wallonie (Montzen>Visé)

21e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the third stage of the Saudi Tour (Riyadh>Al Bujairi)

24e of the De Brabantse Pijl - La Flèche Brabançonne

2021. Lotto Soudal

1er of the first stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Calella>Calella), of the sixth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Fiesch>Disentis Sedrun)

10e of the second stage of the Tour de Suisse (Neuhausen am Rheinfall>Lachen), of the third stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Izernore>Lélex Mont-Jura)

11e of the National Championships Denmark - Road Race

13e of the Tour de l'Ain

15e of the third stage of the Tour de Suisse (Lachen>Pfaffnau)

18e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Sankt Urban>Gstaad), of the second stage of the Tour de l'Ain (Lagnieu>Saint-Vulbas)

20e of the Tour de Suisse, of the eighth stage of the Tour de Suisse (Andermatt>Andermatt)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta