Bib N°193
Alberto Dainese (ita) born on 25/03/1998 TEAM DSM/ita
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 12
  • Podiums 24

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 82 82 - - 23 -
2 12 42 24 - 9 -
3 172 164 37 - 46 -
4 4 164 9 - 46 -
5 3 147 6 - 42 -
6 93 134 8 - 37 -
7 171 151 8 - 43 -
8 2 145 4 - 42 -
9 159 159 4 - 46 -
10 158 162 4 - 47 -
11 148 158 5 - 44 -
12 145 158 7 - 43 -
13 3 155 5 - 43 -
14 140 156 5 - 44 -
15 129 155 5 - 43 -
16 5 150 5 - 41 -
17 148 148 6 - 42 -
18 139 143 6 - 42 -
19 8 132 5 - 41 -
20 132 129 5 - 39 -
21 51 129 6 - 39 -

2018. SEG Racing Academy

1er of the first stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Fagagna>Spilimbergo), of the stage 9a of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Conegliano>Valdobbiadene), of the Tr. Città di S. Vendemiano - 61° GP Industria & Commercio

2e of the National Championships Italy U23 - Road Race

3e of the third stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Lignano Sabbiadoro>Gorizia)

4e of the second stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Drefféac>Châteaubriant), of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Riccione>Forlì)

6e of the Gooikse Pijl

8e of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Blanc>Cérilly)

10e of the Gran Premio Industrie del Marmo

11e of the ZLM tour

12e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Le Lude>Châteaudu)

13e of the Eurométropole Tour, of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Nonantola>Sestola)

16e of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Rio Saliceto>Mornico Al Serio)

2019. SEG Racing Academy

1er of the third stage of the Sazka Tour (Olomouc>Uničov), of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race, of the Entre Brenne et Montmorillonnais, of the sixth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Le Ferré>Plurien), of the third stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Port-Louis>Guégon), of the second stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Bannalec>Quimperlé), of the second stage of the Tour de Normandie (Darnétal>Forges-les-Eaux)

2e of the Gooikse Pijl, of the third stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Petite-Forêt>Pecquencourt), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Alençon>Bagnoles-de-l'Orne), of the first stage of the Tour de Normandie (Courseulles-sur-Mer>Le Neubourg)

3e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Sélestat>Sélestat)

4e of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Seclin>Bonningues-lès-Calais), of the L'Etoile d'Or, of the fourth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Tilly-sur-Seulles>Argentan)

5e of the Arno Wallaard Memorial, of the sixth stage of the Tour de Normandie (Gouville-sur-Mer>Martinvast)

6e of the Coppa Bernocchi - GP BPM, of the Schaal Sels Merksem/ Johan Museeuw Classic, of the A Travers les Hauts de France, of the fifth stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Rougé>Le Ferré)

7e of the fourth stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Cormòns>Trieste), of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie)

10e of the seventh stage of the Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste (Plounévez-Lochrist>Saint-Pol-de-Léon)

15e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Normandie (Saint-Lô>Caen)

2020. Team Sunweb

1er of the first stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Nagambie>Shepparton)

2e of the third stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Bright>Wangaratta)

3e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Pologne (Zakopane>Kraków), of the Race Torquay

5e of the second stage of the Tour de Pologne (Opole>Zabrze), of the fourth stage of the Tour Down Under (Norwood>Murray Bridge)

6e of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Blankenberge>Ardooie), of the first stage of the UAE Tour (The Pointe>Dubai Silicon Oasis)

10e of the first stage of the Tour Down Under (Tanunda>Tanunda)

14e of the second stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Camaiore>Follonica), of the National Championships Italy - Road Race

15e of the fourth stage of the UAE Tour (Zabeel Park>Dubai City Walk), of the fifth stage of the Jayco Herald Sun Tour (Melbourne>Melbourne)

18e of the sixth stage of the Tirreno-Adriatico (Castelfidardo>Senigallia), of the first stage of the Tour de Pologne (Stadion Śląski>Katowice)

2021. Team DSM

2e of the second stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Balatonfüred>Nagykanizsa), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Tardajos>Briviesca)

10e of the first stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Siófok>Kaposvár)

11e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Roa>Aranda de Duero)

13e of the Elfstedenronde

22e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Budapest>Budapest)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta