Bib N°22
Tobias Bayer (aut) born on 17/11/1999 ALPECIN - FENIX/aut
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 3
  • Podiums 8

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 61 61 - - 16 -
2 64 37 - - 8 -
3 40 25 12 4 8 -
4 24 24 20 4 7 -
5 46 20 24 4 6 -
6 35 20 30 4 5 -
7 102 53 37 11 13 -
8 35 50 42 11 13 -
9 114 73 47 15 19 -
10 156 86 55 15 22 -
11 19 71 55 16 17 -
12 DNF. - - - - -
13 - - - - - -
14 - - - - - -
15 - - - - - -
16 - - - - - -
17 - - - - - -
18 - - - - - -
19 - - - - - -
20 - - - - - -
21 - - - - - -

2018. Tirol Cycling Team

17e of the National Championships Austria - ITT

19e of the Croatia- Slovenia

24e of the first stage of the Oberösterreichrundfahrt (Linz>Pelmberg)

25e of the stage 3b of the Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux (Chateau de Moulbaix>Beau Site (Saint-Sauveur))

2019. Tirol KTM Cycling Team

4e of the Int. Raiffeisen Grand Prix Gratwein-Straßengel, of the sixth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Julien-Chapteuil>Privas)

5e of the fourth stage of the Tour Alsace (Ottmarsheim>Dannemarie), of the National Championships Austria - Road Race, of the National Championships Austria U23 - ITT

6e of the eighth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Rosa>Falcade)

9e of the Croatia- Slovenia, of the second stage of the Tour of Antalya (Antalya>Antalya)

10e of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia, of the third stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Pordenone>Gorizia), of the first stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Marmande>Marmande), of the seventh stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Dimaro>Levico Terme)

13e of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Bagno di Romagna>Pescia)

15e of the first stage of the Tour Alsace (Sélestat>Sélestat)

18e of the Gran Premio Sportivi di Poggiana - Trofeo Bonin Costruzioni, of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix

19e of the prologue of the Istarsko Proljeće - Istrian Spring Trophy (Umag>Umag)

20e of the fourth stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Forgaria nel Friuli>San Daniele del Friuli)

21e of the second stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Gemona del Friuli>Lignano), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Antalya (Side>Antalya)

22e of the tenth stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Saint-Colomban-des-Villard>Le Corbier), of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Riccione>Santa Sofia), of the second stage of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix (Bukovina Resort>Bukowina Tatrzańska)

25e of the third stage of the Tour de l'Avenir (Montignac-Lascaux>Mauriac)

2020. Tirol KTM Cycling Team

1er of the National Championships Austria U23 - ITT

3e of the third stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Riccione>Mordano)

5e of the second stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Variano>San Marco di Mereto di Tomba)

6e of the GP Kranj

7e of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia, of the second stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Gradara>Riccione)

8e of the second stage of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix (Rzeszów>Rzeszów)

9e of the fourth stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (Percoto>Martignacco), of the fifth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Marostica>Rosà), of the fourth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Bonferraro di Sorgà>Bolca), of the first stage of the Tour of Antalya (Antalya>Antalya)

11e of the first stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Urbino>Urbino), of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

14e of the sixth stage of the Giro Ciclistico d'Italia (Colico>Colico)

16e of the third stage of the Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia (San Vito al Tagliamento>Buja)

19e of the Orlen Nations Grand Prix

24e of the European Continental Championships U23 - Road Race

25e of the Trofej Poreč - Poreč Trophy

2021. Alpecin-Fenix

1er of the National Championships Austria U23 - ITT

4e of the National Championships Austria - Road Race

5e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Busto de Bureba>Espinosa de los Monteros)

9e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

10e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Baza>Cúllar Vega)

12e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Berthevin>Craon)

14e of the Vuelta a Burgos

16e of the Grote prijs Jean-Pierre Monseré, of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Tardajos>Briviesca)

17e of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Méral>Laval)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta