Bib N°72
Jon Aberasturi izaga (esp) born on 28/03/1989 CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA/esp
  • Intermediate sprint 0
  • Stages victory 0
  • Victories 17
  • Podiums 58

Rankings

Stage Ranking
1 156 156 - - - -
2 6 69 9 - - -
3 153 142 15 - - -
4 13 140 14 - - -
5 6 124 10 - - -
6 88 105 12 - - -
7 161 126 13 - - -
8 10 123 11 - - -
9 119 121 13 - - -
10 138 127 16 - - -
11 154 132 19 - - -
12 130 135 23 - - -
13 15 134 21 - - -
14 164 138 22 - - -
15 141 146 24 - - -
16 6 138 18 - - -
17 125 134 22 - - -
18 142 132 23 - - -
19 125 134 25 - - -
20 129 132 26 - - -
21 133 132 27 - - -

2010. Orbea - Oreka SDA

11e of the second stage of the GP Internacional Torres Vedras - Trofeu Joaquim Agostinho (Samora Correia>Manique do Intendente)

12e of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

15e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Toulouse>St Gaudens)

18e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

19e of the second stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Coslada>Coslada)

22e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

2011. Orbea - Oreka SDA

3e of the first stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Mora>Campo Maior)

8e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (La Guardia de Jaén>Córdoba)

9e of the second stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Vila Viçosa>Mértola), of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Madrigal de las Altas Torres>Medina del Campo)

10e of the third stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Aljustrel>Reguengos de Monsaraz)

11e of the first stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Coslada>Coslada), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Medina de Rioseco>Palencia)

12e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

13e of the World Championships U23 - Road Race

15e of the fifth stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Córdoba>Antequera)

17e of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Isard (Saint-Girons>Tournefeuille)

20e of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

23e of the Clasica de Almeria

2012. Orbea Continental

2e of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Mértola>Grândola)

4e of the Volta ao Alentejo, of the first stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Castelo de Vide>Redondo)

5e of the second stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Portel>Santiago do Cacém)

6e of the third stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Santo Domingo de Silos>Lerma)

8e of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

10e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Salamanca>Salamanca), of the third stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Odemira>Ourique)

11e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Montsûrs>Laval)

12e of the tenth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Sintra>Lisboa)

24e of the sixth stage of the Volta a Portugal em Bicicleta Santander (Aveiro>Viseu)

2013. Euskaltel - Euskadi

8e of the Paris - Tours Elite

15e of the fourth stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Mons>Tournai), of the first stage of the Eurométropole Tour (La Louvière>Moorslede), of the first stage of the Benelux Tour (Koksijde>Ardooie)

16e of the third stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Hazebrouck (F)>Nieuwpoort)

17e of the second stage of the Eurométropole Tour (Poperinge>Poperinge), of the second stage of the Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (Girona>Banyoles)

18e of the Eurométropole Tour

21e of the Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen

22e of the Binche - Chimay - Binche / Mémorial Frank Vandenbroucke

24e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Hautcharage)

2014. Euskadi

2e of the eleventh stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Yinchuan>Yinchuan)

4e of the ninth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Tianshui>Tianshui), of the second stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Duoba>Datong), of the first stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Clermont>Fitz-James), of the second stage of the A Travers les Hauts de France (Margny-lès-Compiègne>Beaurains)

5e of the thirteenth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Lanzhou>Lanzhou)

6e of the twelfth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Zhongwei>Zhongwei), of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

11e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Xihai>Heimahe)

12e of the fifth stage of the Tour Alsace (Soultz>Cernay), of the fifth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Alcácer do Sal>Évora)

15e of the Ronde de l'Oise

17e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Le Horps>Laval), of the A Travers les Hauts de France

24e of the second stage of the Ronde de l'Oise (Thiverny>Ribecourt-Dreslincourt)

2016. Team UKYO

1er of the prologue of the Tour de Hokkaido (Sapporo>Sapporo), of the first stage of the Tour de Korea (Busan>Gumi)

2e of the first stage of the Tour de Kumano (Satsuki>Satsuki), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Korea (Daejeon>Daejeon), of the second stage of the Tour de Korea (Gumi>Gunsan), of the third stage of the Tour of Japan (Mino>Mino), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan) (Tabriz>Tabriz)

3e of the prologue of the Tour de Kumano (Shingu City>Shingu City), of the eighth stage of the Tour de Korea (Seoul>Seoul)

4e of the second stage of the Sharjah Tour (Hamriyah Cultural And Sports Club>Al Malaiha), of the third stage of the Tour de Kumano (Taiji Hanto>Taiji Hanto), of the second stage of the Tour of Japan (Kyoto>Kyoto)

5e of the prologue of the Tour of Japan (Sakai>Sakai)

6e of the fourth stage of the Sharjah Tour (Sharjah>Sharjah)

7e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Hokkaido (Kutchan>Sapporo), of the second stage of the Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan) (Urmia>Aras)

9e of the third stage of the Sharjah Tour (Sharjah>Wadi Al Hilo Ladies Club), of the third stage of the Tour de Korea (Gunsan>Daejeon)

10e of the Sharjah Tour

12e of the Tour de Korea

15e of the fifth stage of the Tour de Korea (Daejeon>Asan)

16e of the seventh stage of the Tour de Korea (Chungju>Seoul)

19e of the sixth stage of the Tour de Korea (Asan>Chungju)

23e of the first stage of the Tour of Iran (Azarbaijan) (Tabriz>Urmia)

2017. Team UKYO

1er of the first stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wanning Xinglong>Wanning Xinglong), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Nantong>Haimen), of the fifth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Qinghai Lake>Gangcha), of the first stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Ledu>Xining), of the fourth stage of the Tour de Korea (Yeongju>Chungju), of the first stage of the Tour de Korea (Yeosu>Gunsan), of the fourth stage of the Tour of Japan (Mino>Mino), of the third stage of the The Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn's Cup Tour of Thailand (Phitsanulok>Uttaradit)

2e of the third stage of the Tour of Hainan (Haikou>Chengmai), of the second stage of the Tour of China II (Lixian>Lixian), of the twelfth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Yinchuan>Yinchuan), of the third stage of the Tour de Kumano (Taiji Hanto>Taiji Hanto), of the second stage of the Tour of Japan (Kyoto>Kyoto), of the fourth stage of the Tour De Lombok Mandalika (Mataram>Mataram), of the sixth stage of the The Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn's Cup Tour of Thailand (Lampang>Chiangmai), of the fifth stage of the The Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn's Cup Tour of Thailand (Sukhothai>Lampang)

3e of the prologue of the Tour de Kumano (Shingu>Shingu), of the third stage of the Tour of Japan (Inabe>Inabe), of the second stage of the The Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn's Cup Tour of Thailand (Chainat>Phitsanulok)

4e of the sixth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Changjiang>Sanya), of the sixth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Jiangyan>Jiangyan), of the third stage of the Tour of China II (Changde Hanshou>Changde Hanshou), of the second stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Xining>Xining), of the prologue of the Tour of Japan (Sakai>Sakai)

5e of the third stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Huzhou>Changxing), of the second stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wujin>Wujin), of the fourth stage of the The Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn's Cup Tour of Thailand (Uttaradit>Sukhothai)

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wujiang>Wujiang), of the first stage of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wuxi>Wuxi), of the fifth stage of the Tour of China II (Zhuhai Hengqin>Zhuhai Hengqin), of the thirteenth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Zhongwei>Zhongwei)

8e of the fourth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Chengmai>Danzhou), of the fifth stage of the Tour de Korea (Seoul>Seoul)

9e of the ninth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Lingshui>Wanning Xinglong)

10e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Hainan (Danzhou>Changjiang)

11e of the first stage of the Tour De Lombok Mandalika (Mataram>Pantai Kuta)

13e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Valencia>Valencia)

14e of the Tour de Korea, of the third stage of the Tour de Korea (Muju>Yeongju)

15e of the eighth stage of the Tour of Japan (Tokyo>Tokyo)

17e of the The Princess Maha Chakri Sirindhorn's Cup Tour of Thailand

18e of the prologue of the Tour of Taihu Lake (Wuxi>Wuxi), of the second stage of the Tour de Korea (Gunsan>Muju)

21e of the second stage of the Tour of Hainan (Wanning Xinglong>Haikou), of the seventh stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Qilian>Menyuan)

22e of the tenth stage of the Tour of Qinghai Lake (Sonmingyan>Dingxi), of the first stage of the Tour de Kumano (Akagigawa>Akagigawa)

2018. Euskadi - Murias

1er of the first stage of the Vuelta Aragón (Teruel>Caspe)

2e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Beloradoc>Catrojeriz), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Valladolid>Palencia), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (Alba de Tormes>Salamanca)

3e of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the first stage of the Tour of Norway (Svelvik>Horten), of the second stage of the Vuelta Aragón (Huesca/Uesca>Zaragoza), of the third stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Richmond>Scarborough), of the sixth stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Castelo de Vide>Évora)

4e of the first stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (Cap-Découverte>Ségala Carmaux), of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Congrier>Laval), of the third stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Grândola>Arraiolos)

5e of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Burgos>Burgos (Castillo))

6e of the Paris - Bourges, of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Alcorcón>Madrid), of the third stage of the Tour of Norway (Moss>Sarpsborg), of the first stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Abbaye Royale de l'Epau>Baugé-en-Anjou), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (Mancha Real>Herrera)

7e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ejea de los Caballeros>Lleida), of the second stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Beja>Sines), of the Classica da Arrabida - Cyclin'Portugal

8e of the tenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Salamanca. VIII Centenario Universidad de Salamanc>Fermoselle. Bermillo de Sayago)

10e of the Clasica de Almeria

11e of the first stage of the Tour de Yorkshire (Beverley>Doncaster)

12e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Monasterios san Pedro Cardeña>Clunia (Ciudad Romana))

13e of the sixth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Huércal-Overa>San Javier. Mar Menor), of the second stage of the La Route d'Occitanie - La Dépêche du Midi (St Gaudens>Masseube Val-de-Gers), of the second stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Riaillé>Ancenis)

15e of the second stage of the Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard (Nimes>Générac)

16e of the La Roue Tourangelle Centre Val de Loire - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle, of the La Route Adélie de Vitré, of the Volta ao Alentejo

17e of the fourth stage of the Circuit Cycliste Sarthe - Pays de la Loire (Brûlon>Sablé)

18e of the Paris-Camembert

19e of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mijas>Alhaurín de la Torre), of the first stage of the Volta ao Alentejo (Vendas Novas>Serpa)

2019. Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

1er of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Gumiel de Izan>Lerma), of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa, of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (La Croixille>Lassay-les-Châteaux)

3e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Cossé-le-Vivien>Laval)

4e of the twenty-first stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Fuenlabrada>Madrid), of the third stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ibi. Ciudad del Juguete>Alicante), of the third stage of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon (León>Villafranca del Bierzo)

5e of the third stage of the Vuelta Aragón (Huesca>Zaragoza), of the sixth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Sakarya>Istanbul)

6e of the third stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Sarriguren>Estibaliz)

7e of the fourth stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Balıkesir>Bursa)

8e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Cullera>El Puig), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos)

10e of the Gran Premio Bruno Beghelli, of the fourth stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Albufeira>Tavira)

11e of the third stage of the Vuelta a la Comunidad de Madrid (Madrid>Madrid), of the fourth stage of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Crevalcore>Crevalcore)

13e of the fourth stage of the Adriatica Ionica Race / Sulle Rotte della Serenissima (Cormòns>Trieste)

14e of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Atapuerca>Ciudad Romana de Clunia)

15e of the first stage of the Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey (Istanbul>Tekirdağ), of the stage 1a of the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali (Gatteo>Gatteo)

20e of the Grand Prix du Morbihan, of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

21e of the first stage of the Vuelta Aragón (Andorra>Calatayud)

24e of the nineteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Ávila>Toledo), of the second stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Alicante>Alicante)

2020. Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

1er of the first stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Esztergom>Esztergom)

3e of the first stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Couzeix>Evaux-Les-Bains), of the Trofeo Felanitx, Ses Salines, Campos, Porreres

4e of the first stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Luxembourg>Luxembourg), of the Circuito de Getxo - Memorial Hermanos Otxoa

5e of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Castrojeriz>Villadiego), of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Portimão>Lagos), of the third stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Orihuela>Torrevieja)

6e of the fourth stage of the Tour de Hongrie (Sárospatak>Kazincbarcika), of the fourth stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Lac de Saint-Pardoux>Limoges), of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia), of the first stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Castelló>Vila-Real)

7e of the ninth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Castrillo del Val>Aguilar de Campoo), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Gumiel de Izán>Roa de Duero), of the first stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Catedral de Burgos>Mirador del Castillo)

8e of the second stage of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine (Base Départementale de Rouffiac>Grand Etang de Saint-Estèph), of the Trofeo Alcudia-Port d'Alcudia

9e of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Tavira)

10e of the eighteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Hipódromo de la Zarzuela>Madrid)

11e of the fourth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Garray>Ejea de los Caballeros), of the third stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Rosport>Schifflange), of the second stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Remich>Hesperange)

16e of the fifteenth stage of the La Vuelta ciclista a España (Mos>Puebla de Sanabria)

22e of the fifth stage of the Skoda-Tour de Luxembourg (Mersch>Luxembourg)

23e of the Tour du Limousin - Nouvelle Aquitaine

2021. Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

1er of the third stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Brežice>Krško)

2e of the fifth stage of the Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana (Paterna>Valencia), of the Cholet - Pays de la Loire, of the first stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ptuj>Rogaška Slatina), of the fourth stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Roa>Aranda de Duero)

3e of the first stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Lagos>Portimão)

4e of the Per Sempre "Alfredo", of the Clasica de Almeria, of the third stage of the Volta ao Algarve em Bicicleta (Faro>Tavira)

5e of the fifth stage of the Tour of Slovenia (Ljubljana>Novo mesto), of the second stage of the Vuelta a Burgos (Tardajos>Briviesca)

8e of the fourth stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Méral>Laval)

9e of the second stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Vaiges>Évron)

10e of the third stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Saint-Berthevin>Craon), of the first stage of the Boucles de la Mayenne (Le Genest-Saint-Isle>Ambrières-les-Vallées)

13e of the Boucles de la Mayenne

22e of the fifth stage of the Itzulia Basque Country (Hondarribia>Ondarroa)

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta