Stage 1
No withdrawal
Stage 2
No withdrawal
Stage 3
Bib Rider Team Withdraw
153 CATAFORD Alexander ISRAEL START-UP NATION DNS
163 FRISON Frederik LOTTO SOUDAL DNS
Stage 4
No withdrawal
Stage 5
No withdrawal
Stage 6
No withdrawal
Stage 7
Bib Rider Team Withdraw
37 RODRIGUEZ GARAICOECHEA Oscar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH withdrawal
87 MORIN Emmanuel COFIDIS withdrawal
101 CARTHY Hugh John EF EDUCATION - NIPPO withdrawal
158 SCHMIDT Mads würtz ISRAEL START-UP NATION withdrawal
177 VALVERDE Alejandro MOVISTAR TEAM withdrawal
206 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH outside the time limit
Stage 8
Bib Rider Team Withdraw
154 CIMOLAI Davide ISRAEL START-UP NATION withdrawal
Stage 9
Bib Rider Team Withdraw
78 MARTIN GALAN Sergio Roman CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA withdrawal
123 GUARNIERI Jacopo GROUPAMA - FDJ withdrawal
173 JACOBS Johan MOVISTAR TEAM withdrawal
225 MOLANO BENAVIDES Juan Sebastian UAE TEAM EMIRATES withdrawal
Stage 10
No withdrawal
Stage 11
Bib Rider Team Withdraw
26 PHILIPSEN Jasper ALPECIN - FENIX DNS
32 ARANBURU DEBA Alex ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DNS
104 CARR Simon EF EDUCATION - NIPPO withdrawal
Stage 12
Bib Rider Team Withdraw
22 BAYER Tobias ALPECIN - FENIX withdrawal
Stage 13
Bib Rider Team Withdraw
33 FRAILE Omar ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DNS
57 SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - HANSGROHE DNS
Stage 14
Bib Rider Team Withdraw
132 CARAPAZ Richard INEOS GRENADIERS withdrawal
Stage 15
Bib Rider Team Withdraw
102 CAICEDO Jonathan EF EDUCATION - NIPPO DNS
133 NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel INEOS GRENADIERS withdrawal
217 REIJNEN Kiel TREK - SEGAFREDO withdrawal
Stage 16
Bib Rider Team Withdraw
126 MOLARD Rudy GROUPAMA - FDJ withdrawal
151 VANMARCKE Sep ISRAEL START-UP NATION withdrawal
211 CICCONE Giulio TREK - SEGAFREDO withdrawal
Stage 17
Bib Rider Team Withdraw
38 SANCHEZ Luis leon ASTANA - PREMIER TECH withdrawal
41 LANDA Mikel BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS withdrawal
155 EINHORN Itamar ISRAEL START-UP NATION withdrawal
202 ARMEE Sander TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH withdrawal
213 ELISSONDE Kenny TREK - SEGAFREDO withdrawal
Stage 18
Bib Rider Team Withdraw
67 RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego BURGOS-BH withdrawal
71 LASTRA MARTINEZ Jonathan CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA withdrawal
137 VAN BAARLE Dylan INEOS GRENADIERS DNS
164 HOLMES Matthew LOTTO SOUDAL outside the time limit
178 VERONA Carlos MOVISTAR TEAM DNS
Stage 19
Bib Rider Team Withdraw
25 MODOLO Sacha ALPECIN - FENIX withdrawal
141 MEINTJES Louis INTERMARCHE - WANTY - GOBERT MATERIAUX withdrawal
205 HENAO Sergio Luis TEAM QHUBEKA NEXTHASH withdrawal
Stage 20
Bib Rider Team Withdraw
31 VLASOV Aleksandr ASTANA - PREMIER TECH DNS
77 LAZKANO LOPEZ Oier CAJA RURAL - SEGUROS RGA DNS
174 LOPEZ Miguel Angel MOVISTAR TEAM withdrawal
Stage 21
No withdrawal

Follow us

Get exclusive information about La Vuelta